Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » CATALYST Drivers
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

CATALYST Drivers Discussion and Technical support forum for AMD's Catalyst Drivers. Please put Linux-specific driver posts and Remote Wonder discussion in their respective forums.

"
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:02 PM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
black hole sun
Hey guys!
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: California
Posts: 5,233
black hole sun is still being judged by the masses


Exclamation CATALYST 4.2 Feedback Thread

www.ati.com

Not sure if this is my place to be doing this, but since CM has stopped posting, someone has to post this.


Release Notes



Resolved Benchmark Issues


Performance losses noticed in Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory with the previous CATALYST™ display driver have been resolved in this release of CATALYST™


Resolved CATALYST™ Driver Issues
  • Logging on as an Administrator under Windows XP and doing a fast user switch to limited user no longer results in display corruption when playing a DVD using WinDVD version 4 or 5
  • User defined colour setting are now retained when exiting a 3D game or application
  • The ATI Control Panel no longer fails to launch when attempting to enter the Advanced options of the primary display adapter after disabling extended desktop support
  • The Cancel button found in the ATI 3D tab is now working properly when switching between a user defined profile and the default setting
  • Enabling the CRT as the primary display and turning the TV off in the Display page no longer results in a general protection fault under Windows ME
  • The Anisotropic Filtering custom setting is now retained under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON™ 7200 installed
  • The D3D panel now retains the user defined AA/AF setting under Windows XP when a RADEON™ 8500 series is installed and the main setting is set to High Quality

Resolved Game Issues
  • Launching the game Tron 2.0 under Windows XP no longer results in the game failing to respond after the game introduction is loaded
  • Launching the game Line of Sight: Vietnam and setting the graphics option to 800x600 16bpp no longer results in the game failing to respond when selecting a new game
  • Running the game Armed and Dangerous under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON™ 9200 series installed no longer results in the display image appearing corrupted when selecting Storm the Base mission in the game
  • The game Half-Life is now displayed properly under Windows XP when the game resolution is set to either 320x240 or 400x300
  • Playing the game Serious Sam 2 under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON&tdrade; 9500/9800 series installed no longer results in the game failing to run when the game option is set to OpenGL
  • Playing the game Unreal Tournament 2003 under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON™ 9600 series installed no longer results in texture corruption being displayed on the flag surfaces in the DM-Tokara Forest
  • Selecting the Optimum Quality setting in D3D control panel no longer results in a frozen frame when launching the game HALO
  • Setting the resolution in the game SpyHunter to 1280x1024 along with having the Use
  • Recommended Settings slider set to balanced in the ATI 3D tab no longer results in some background images being missing while the game is loading
  • Setting the display option to 640x480 or 800x600 in the game Splinter Cell no longer results in the game menu flickering
  • Returning to the main menu in the game Counter-Strike no longer results in the game's refresh rate reverting back to 60Hz when resuming game play

Known Issues
  • Playing the game Nascar 2003 with the display resolution set to 1280x1024 32bpp results in display corruption being seen. This issue will be resolved in an upcoming CATALYST™ release. Further information on this issue can be found at: www.ati.com/support/infobase/4388.html
  • Setting the video resolution to 1280x1024 in the game Medal of Honor: Spearhead, along with Anti-Aliasing set to 2x results in the main menu of the game not displaying properly. This issue is known to occur under Windows 9x with an ATI RADEON™ 9200 series installed. This issue is resolved in the next release of CATALYST™. Further information on this issue can be found at: www.ati.com/support/infobase/4355.html
  • The demo movie Worms 3D randomly fails to properly play. Launching the movie may result in sound only being heard with no display. This issue is known to occur under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON™ 9800 series card installed. Further information on this issue can be found at: http://www.ati.com/support/infobase/4405.html
  • Display corruption is noticed when playing the game Aquanox under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON™ 9100 IGP series installed. This issue is known to occur when specific video options have been customized. Further information on this issue can be found at: http://www.ati.com/support/infobase/4404.html
  • Running the game Hegemonia under Windows XP with an ATI RADEON™ 8500 series installed results in all of the main menu options and the 3D textures in the background not being available. Further information on this issue can be found at: http://www.ati.com/support/infobase/4402.html
  • For further information and general help on driver or software installation, game issues, and more, visit the ATI FAQ website.

The multimedia release notes, which are too big to be posted, can be found here.


Programmable SmartSharders

That's right! For all you coders out there you can now write your own post-processing effects. See the following links for more information:

http://www.beyond3d.com/misc/atiss/
http://www.driverheaven.net/smartshader/



Post any issues/feedback related to 4.2 here!
__________________
The inhabitants of the earth are of two sorts:
Those with brains, but no religion,
And those with religion, but no brains.

-- Abul Ala al-Ma`arri, 1057 A.D.

Last edited by black hole sun : Feb 12, 2004 at 02:25 PM.
black hole sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:07 PM   #2
KMax
I'm Just a Typical
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: United States FL
Posts: 3,907
KMax is still being judged by the masses


Default

So far it looks like it has some nice fixes, but I won't know exactly until I get a chance to install it later tonight.. Good find though!

K-Max
__________________

::Heatware:: 69-0-0 // ::Wii Friend Code:: 1304 0169 4539 7606 // ::PS3 & Xbox 360 Tag:: Rezeph
KMax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:09 PM   #3
**G.I.BRO**
Just Bic it
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Manches Toronto
Posts: 28,286
**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound**G.I.BRO** can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Stickied'
You guys know the drill. Leave your whining and complaining out of here. Talk about the fixes you have, and talk CONSTRUCTIVELY about the issues that still remain.

ABSOLUTELY POSITIVELY NO FLAMING WHINING NOR COMPLAINING LIKE LITTLE KIDS

So please, when briefing us on your issues, please do so professionally. It will do everyone some good. Even better yet. If your still having issues, please dont forget about ATi's Catalyst Crew form.

Greatly Appreciated
__________________
Sex with four people is foursome.
Sex with three people is threesome and Sex with two people is twosome.
Now you know why they call you handsome
**G.I.BRO** is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:22 PM   #4
HeartbreakKid
Radeon HD 6850
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 103
HeartbreakKid is still being judged by the masses


Default

I would like to know if the issue with Medal Of Honor Spearhead freezing has been resolved. Using 4.1 the game would freeze from time to time. So I went back to 3.10...I would like to upgrade to 4.2 but if the freezing is still there I won't.

Thx
HeartbreakKid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:40 PM   #5
Uriel
Unbiased Geek
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 4,829
Uriel is still being judged by the masses


Default

I REALLY like that they finally removed the reinitialization when applying D3D settings. This also made the loading of the advanced settings (ie controlpanel and such) much faster or so it seems. Now it loads just as fast as it does on nVidia boards.
Very nice.

Good work, I've been whining about that for a year now and ATi reps here told me it was impossible to remove, guess I was right after all.

Other than that it works fine except I got an error message after the first reboot that said a file was missing. Problem is I did't notice which file and just clicked "ok". Anyone else getting asimilar problem?
Perhaps it's a part of the WDM package, because 3D works fine but I haven't tried videocapturing yet.
__________________
lol
Uriel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:43 PM   #6
Wotan81
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Sweden Kalmar, Sweden
Posts: 2,388
Wotan81 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by HeartbreakKid
I would like to know if the issue with Medal Of Honor Spearhead freezing has been resolved. Using 4.1 the game would freeze from time to time. So I went back to 3.10...I would like to upgrade to 4.2 but if the freezing is still there I won't.

Thx
If you read the release notes, it says that it only happends with R9200 under Windows 9X.

"Setting the video resolution to 1280x1024 in the game Medal of Honor: Spearhead, along with Anti-Aliasing set to 2x results in the main menu of the game not displaying properly. This issue is known to occur under Windows 9x with an ATI RADEON™ 9200 series installed. This issue is resolved in the next release of CATALYST™. Further information on this issue can be found at: www.ati.com/support/infobase/4355.html"
__________________
Console: PS3 and Nintedo Wii
TV: 42" Philips 42PFL9603H
Wotan81 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:45 PM   #7
Clockwork
Rage3D Spammer
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: United States Wisconsin
Posts: 13,944
Clockwork once held a door open for a complete strangerClockwork once held a door open for a complete strangerClockwork once held a door open for a complete strangerClockwork once held a door open for a complete stranger


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Uriel
I REALLY like that they finally removed the reinitialization when applying D3D settings. .

I think it is there, it's just done faster.
__________________
"I would love to believe that when I die I will live again, that some thinking, feeling, remembering part of me will continue. But much as I want to believe that, and despite the ancient and worldwide cultural traditions that assert an afterlife, I know of nothing to suggest that it is more than wishful thinking. The world is so exquisite with so much love and moral depth, that there is no reason to deceive ourselves with pretty stories for which there's little good evidence. Far better it seems to me, in our vulnerability, is to look death in the eye and to be grateful every day for the brief but magnificent opportunity that life provides." - Carl Sagan
Clockwork is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:47 PM   #8
HeartbreakKid
Radeon HD 6850
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 103
HeartbreakKid is still being judged by the masses


Default

That's not it...the game freezes out of the blue...you play then bang the game froze. People even reported freezing in COD using 4.1...

There is even a thread on this on page 2 or 3 of this forum I believe.
HeartbreakKid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:50 PM   #9
mavvy911
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 23
mavvy911 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Uriel
I REALLY like that they finally removed the reinitialization when applying D3D settings. This also made the loading of the advanced settings (ie controlpanel and such) much faster or so it seems. Now it loads just as fast as it does on nVidia boards.
Very nice.

I have to agree with yah there, that reinit was annoying, and it used to make my screen do funny things.. but all is well so far

-Mavvy911

EDIT: Scratch that, the init is faster, but it still does wacky things to my screen. Display just shifted over to the left, and has a weird tinge now.. sorta sepia tinge Time to reboot again
__________________
Athlon64 X2 3800+ - MSI K9N Platinum SLI - 2GB Kingston PC5300 - ATI All-In-Wonder X1800XL 256MB - Western Digital 1600JS & 2500KS - NEC ND-3540T - Altec Lansing 251 Speakers

Last edited by mavvy911 : Feb 12, 2004 at 01:53 PM.
mavvy911 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:50 PM   #10
Wotan81
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Sweden Kalmar, Sweden
Posts: 2,388
Wotan81 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by HeartbreakKid
That's not it...the game freezes out of the blue...you play then bang the game froze. People even reported freezing in COD using 4.1...

There is even a thread on this on page 2 or 3 of this forum I believe.
Sorry HeartbreakKid! Perhaps I should learn to read before posting an answer!
__________________
Console: PS3 and Nintedo Wii
TV: 42" Philips 42PFL9603H
Wotan81 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:50 PM   #11
HeartbreakKid
Radeon HD 6850
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 103
HeartbreakKid is still being judged by the masses


Default

HeartbreakKid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:54 PM   #12
kboye
9700PRO RIP
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Norway
Posts: 965
kboye is still being judged by the masses


Thumbs up Thumbs up!

The ATI Control Panel no longer fails to launch when attempting to enter the Advanced options of the primary display adapter after disabling extended desktop support

I can't believe they actually fixed this!! I'm going to try this out tomorrow, and report back in to see if the control panel actually sticks, since I've been having this problem for half a year now. I was forced into rebooting every time, which is quick nowadays. But the real problem of course being that I had to close all my programs (I couldn't watch a movie or play a game on TV-out while I was say 30% done encoding video, or up/downloading files). CM? Not sure if you're still monitoring this site, but it feels absolutely amazing to see driver releases like this actually FIX things poor insignificant little /me have problems with I remember the AGP issues with MPx dual chipsets, they were fixed too (haven't seen the stuttering and bluescreens in a LOOONG time now). That MPx chipset isn't exactly mainstream, so thumbs up for listening.
kboye is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:54 PM   #13
Exxtreme
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Germany Germany
Posts: 1,419
Exxtreme is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Uriel
I REALLY like that they finally removed the reinitialization when applying D3D settings.
The reinitialisation is still there. I don't know the reason.
Exxtreme is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 01:58 PM   #14
Gamefreak
Radeon HD 6970
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Canada
Posts: 677
Gamefreak is still being judged by the masses


Default

So far so good ... a step to the right direction.

Driver dated 1/27/2004.
Gamefreak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:04 PM   #15
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

did my install go bad or something? Did everything the normal way , ie Add remove all then reboot and install, but I cant find Smartshaders anywhere now. Did they remove it or am I missing a tab somewhere?
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:04 PM   #16
BonyTony
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 16
BonyTony is still being judged by the masses


Default

Refresh will not stay @ 85mhz in OpenGL no matter what i do in the 4.2`s. But in the 4.1`s it does !.

I know how to set my refresh rates within the driver ....so whats changed in 4.2 ?.....does your OpenGL stay at your setting ?....if this gets buried in here like alot of posts tend to do in this type of thread is it ok to post in main stating the problem ?.

Last edited by BonyTony : Feb 12, 2004 at 02:07 PM.
BonyTony is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:11 PM   #17
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by bratboy
did my install go bad or something? Did everything the normal way , ie Add remove all then reboot and install, but I cant find Smartshaders anywhere now. Did they remove it or am I missing a tab somewhere?
Also don't see a VPU tab to turn it off either
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:12 PM   #18
mad
:mad:
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Austria Austria
Posts: 3,840
mad can recite pi backwardsmad can recite pi backwardsmad can recite pi backwardsmad can recite pi backwardsmad can recite pi backwardsmad can recite pi backwardsmad can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Exxtreme
The reinitialisation is still there. I don't know the reason.
should be there on all cards below 9500 if i have understood the release notes correctly...

Edit: from the release notes:

Quote:
Previous versions of the ATI display driver required the monitor going blank for up to 8 seconds when applying Direct3D settings. The latest ATI software driver for the RADEON™ 9500 and higher class of products now allows for the Direct3D setting to be applied without the monitor's display going blank.
__________________

"Programming today is a race between software engineers striving to build bigger and better idiot-proof programs and the universe trying to produce bigger and better idiots. So far, the universe is winning."

Richard Cook

Last edited by mad : Feb 12, 2004 at 02:14 PM.
mad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:15 PM   #19
Exxtreme
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Germany Germany
Posts: 1,419
Exxtreme is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by M_A_D
should be there on all cards below 9500 if i have understood the release notes correctly...

Edit: from the release notes:
I know. But i have a R9700 Pro. This is the problem.
Exxtreme is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:16 PM   #20
BobbyRPI2712
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Posts: 7,129
BobbyRPI2712 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Not sure if this applies or not, but does this new Direct3D thing take care of having to restart my computer for certain settings (AA and AF) to take effect?
__________________


BobbyRPI2712 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:17 PM   #21
sireric
ATI Guru
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Bay Area, CA.
Posts: 1,944
sireric is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Uriel

Good work, I've been whining about that for a year now and ATi reps here told me it was impossible to remove, guess I was right after all.
We still do the same thing. However, the symptoms of that (such as blanking the screen) have been removed. Took a lot of work to do that. However, the basic principal behind broadcasting the D3D settings to the driver is the same, and cannot be changed.
sireric is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:19 PM   #22
ATMArage
Revulva
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: I went out shopping to get some noise
Posts: 3,620
ATMArage is still being judged by the masses


Default

Someone should mention the Smartshader tools and new contest:

http://www.beyond3d.com/misc/atiss/
http://www.driverheaven.net/smartshader/
__________________
|:phr00t&vedjeez:|
-<: . ->Q . ) . `O

"Ergo, buttplug = gay"
~Missus
ATMArage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:19 PM   #23
Qb2k5
Alienware Certified
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: United States South Florida
Posts: 12,434
Qb2k5 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Nice surprise!



Hope Deus Ex runs better.
Qb2k5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:19 PM   #24
Sentri
Lost in Britannia
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Canada Canada, above Toronto
Posts: 877
Sentri is still being judged by the masses


Default

KOTOR seems a bit smoother to me with soft shadows on. Everything thing else I tried seems to run good.

Only problem I am having is with the English sonic adventure dx demo giving me a blank blue screen some times. Tried different drivers and it still does it. Must be some hardware conflict or sonic itself. Oh well.


SmartShader is under the custom d3d and open gl settings.
Sentri is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:20 PM   #25
BonyTony
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 16
BonyTony is still being judged by the masses


Default

Can someone just test to see if the refresh rate in OpenGL stays at there preset rate...unlike mine which will not/can not be forced to run @85mhz....dont have problem with 4.1`s.

Tested with a few opengl games and all back to 60mhz...arrg

Last edited by BonyTony : Feb 12, 2004 at 02:22 PM.
BonyTony is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:21 PM   #26
Qb2k5
Alienware Certified
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: United States South Florida
Posts: 12,434
Qb2k5 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by bratboy
Also don't see a VPU tab to turn it off either
i see a tab.
Qb2k5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:27 PM   #27
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

Okay now something is weird hehe. I DL the new full set of files. Ran the install and acording to Options-Details my Drivers are 6.14.10.6422 and CP 6.14.10.5088 which I think are right but on my system it installed older looking cp with d3d and ogl on seperate tabs.

Am going to dl just the cp file and reinstall it maybe that will fix things
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:30 PM   #28
Wotan81
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Sweden Kalmar, Sweden
Posts: 2,388
Wotan81 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally posted by bratboy
did my install go bad or something? Did everything the normal way , ie Add remove all then reboot and install, but I cant find Smartshaders anywhere now. Did they remove it or am I missing a tab somewhere?
Try to install them again, without uninstalling the drivers that are now installed. Sometimes WinXp mess things up when it tries to install drivers by it self.
__________________
Console: PS3 and Nintedo Wii
TV: 42" Philips 42PFL9603H
Wotan81 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:34 PM   #29
ATsirogiannis
Radeon HD 7970
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Canada Vancouver
Posts: 980
ATsirogiannis is still being judged by the masses


Default

using the ATI uninstaller in control I uninstalled the 4.1s then rebooted, installed the 4.2s then rebooted. All is fine. Going to start testing some games, and I love how the monitor doesn't go black for several seconds when applying D3D settings! Good job ATI and for that I give you a virtual cookie.
ATsirogiannis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2004, 02:36 PM   #30
evilchickenking
Radeon HD 6970
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: N. California
Posts: 643
evilchickenking is still being judged by the masses


Default

is performance in enemy territory back to par or better than what it was before the drop?
__________________
Antec TX635 || DFI Lanparty UT NF4 Ultra-D || AMD 64 San Diego 4000+ @ (11 X 275) 3.03ghz || 2 X 512mb PQI PC3200 || Leadtek PX6600GT 128mb || Chaintech AV710 || Seagate 200gb & 300gb || Fortron Blue Storm 500W
evilchickenking is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Catalyst 8.10 Feedback Thread PeaceKeeper CATALYST Drivers 89 Nov 12, 2008 02:43 PM
Catalyst 8.9 Feedback Thread Danny Nissan CATALYST Drivers 133 Oct 12, 2008 08:43 AM
Catalyst 8.8 feedback thread narciso CATALYST Drivers 267 Sep 14, 2008 02:31 PM
Catalyst 8.7 Feedback Thread Hopper64 CATALYST Drivers 176 Aug 17, 2008 10:49 AM
CATALYST 4.3 feedback thread CATALYST maker CATALYST Drivers 261 Apr 7, 2004 01:29 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:30 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink