Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » CATALYST Drivers
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

CATALYST Drivers Discussion and Technical support forum for AMD's Catalyst Drivers. Please put Linux-specific driver posts and Remote Wonder discussion in their respective forums.

"
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Dec 10, 2010, 05:19 AM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
rflair
Radeon HD 6870
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 244
rflair is still being judged by the masses


Default Catalyst 8.80 Modded Win7/Vista x86/x64



Modded Driver,

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=62SAYMCZ






Modded from a chipset driver on AMD's site, http://support.amd.com/us/gpudownloa...ndows_all.aspx .
rflair is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 06:09 AM   #2
Thr0tt
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: United Kingdom UK
Posts: 3,978
Thr0tt is still being judged by the masses


Default

Oohh so it looks different, lets hope they havent spent all this time just changing the CCC.
__________________
Specs: Gigabyte GA-MA790XT-UD4P | AMD Phenom II x4 965 BE 3.4GHz | Sapphire RADEON HD 7850 (Latest Cats) CCC | 8GB DDR3 1333MHz Dual Channel | Hanns-G HH281 28" LCD | X-Fi Ultimate Gamer (5.1) | LiteOn DH20A4P DVD-RW | Saitek Cyborg Evo Joystick | Win7 Ultimate
Thr0tt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 06:39 AM   #3
Dyre Straits
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: United States Atlanta, GA USA
Posts: 3,856
Dyre Straits is still being judged by the masses


Default

I still don't get a checked box for OpenCL in GPU-Z. What gives?

This version does look different but it's only a surface difference, I believe. Once checking out the options, it's all very familiar.
__________________
~Windows 7 x64 Professional~Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H~Intel I7-3770K~8x2 GB DDR3 Crucial Ballistic 1600 RAM (Dual Channel)~RealTek Onboard~XFX HD 7970 3 GB GDDR5~3 ViewSonic 24 inch LCDs in Eyefinity~SATA Dual Layer DVD RW~1000 W PSU~And a Whole Lot More!~Windows 7 Pro x64~AND....250 GB XBOX 360~

Quote:
If you have an issue with what you said, please resolve it in private ;)
Dyre Straits is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Dec 10, 2010, 08:53 AM   #4
Burn
Radeon HD 7970
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Canada in my house
Posts: 860
Burn is still being judged by the masses


Default

a search bar ??? lol ...
__________________
-Burn
see button on the left for system specs.


There's a fine line between fishing and just standing on the shore like an idiot.
Burn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 09:11 AM   #5
Danny Nissan
high quality troll
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sweden Sweden
Posts: 3,625
Danny Nissan is still being judged by the masses


Default

I like this!
__________________
Antec P180 | Be Quiet! Straight Power CM E9 580W | ASUS Maximus V Gene | Intel i5-3570K 4.7GHz [Noctua NH-U12P SE2] | 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance Pro DDR3-2400 10-12-12-31-1T | ASUS GTX 770 DCU-II OC | SyncMaster 2433BW 1920X1200 | Razer Lachesis | Sennheiser HD-555 | SupremeFX III | Samsung 840 Evo 250GB | WD Caviar Black 1TB | Windows 8.1 Professional

Google Nexus 4 | franco.Kernel
Danny Nissan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 10:33 AM   #6
shane_p
Radeon HD 5970
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 103
shane_p is still being judged by the masses


Default

u guys seeing any performance gains with this driver?
__________________
RIG#1
980x @ 4.42Ghz 24/7 under water 2x Rads, Gigabyte X58-UD9 mobo
590 GTX Hydro Copper, 12GB DDR3 4x OCZ SSD/RAID 0, X-FI, 1500watt Strider, MOZART TX case
http://s755.photobucket.com/albums/x...x%20and%20UD9/
RIG#2
i7 920 @4.2Ghz, X58-UD3R, XFX 5970, 6GB DDR3, 850watt Corsair, Antec 900
http://s755.photobucket.com/albums/x...%20920%20HTPC/
shane_p is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 11:28 AM   #7
Galmok
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,086
Galmok is still being judged by the masses


Default

They don't seem to have learned much. Granted the menu on the left side is appreciated, but the main frame is simply too big. The whole window seems to have grown 30% in width and 25% in height and in fact they could have reduced the window that much from what it is now.

Why oh why does CCC have to occupy so much screen space when they don't use it for anything except uniformly coloured areas.
Galmok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 12:10 PM   #8
Danny Nissan
high quality troll
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sweden Sweden
Posts: 3,625
Danny Nissan is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Galmok View Post
They don't seem to have learned much. Granted the menu on the left side is appreciated, but the main frame is simply too big. The whole window seems to have grown 30% in width and 25% in height and in fact they could have reduced the window that much from what it is now.

Why oh why does CCC have to occupy so much screen space when they don't use it for anything except uniformly coloured areas.
In the CCC we have now, i can see all 3d options but i have to manually scroll (scrollwheel doesnt work in CCC). If its big enough to see all the 3d options then theres a reason to why its bigger.
__________________
Antec P180 | Be Quiet! Straight Power CM E9 580W | ASUS Maximus V Gene | Intel i5-3570K 4.7GHz [Noctua NH-U12P SE2] | 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance Pro DDR3-2400 10-12-12-31-1T | ASUS GTX 770 DCU-II OC | SyncMaster 2433BW 1920X1200 | Razer Lachesis | Sennheiser HD-555 | SupremeFX III | Samsung 840 Evo 250GB | WD Caviar Black 1TB | Windows 8.1 Professional

Google Nexus 4 | franco.Kernel
Danny Nissan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 10, 2010, 01:00 PM   #9
caveman-jim
Retired
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,698
caveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwards


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Galmok View Post
They don't seem to have learned much. Granted the menu on the left side is appreciated, but the main frame is simply too big. The whole window seems to have grown 30% in width and 25% in height and in fact they could have reduced the window that much from what it is now.

Why oh why does CCC have to occupy so much screen space when they don't use it for anything except uniformly coloured areas.
Do you work for a design company?
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 11, 2010, 04:39 AM   #10
Galmok
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,086
Galmok is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman-jim View Post
Do you work for a design company?
No. Does it matter? I do have some education regarding GUI design and AMD obviously does not (or chooses to ignore it). It seems they let the programmers decide the GUI. Looking beyond what I read on the web, I haven't heard any of my friends express any appreciation over the design of CCC, in fact they do complain about it (poor design, loads very slow; pretty much my grievances, too). They also have been given some education regarding the design of good user interface and 1-2 of them even teach it.
Galmok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 11, 2010, 05:12 AM   #11
stevvie
Radeon HD 6970
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 609
stevvie is still being judged by the masses


Default

I thought I was the only one who thought that there was just too much space wasted in the CCC, A little information box surrounded by more plain colour than the information box takes up.
__________________
Intel Core i5-3570K@4.4Ghz,ASRock Z77 Extreme4,2X8gb GSkill F3-2400,VTX3D R9 280X,BenQ RL2455,240g HyperX 3K,2X Spinpoint F1 1024Gb SATA2 Raided (cached with 60gb vertex2),1x Seagate 2gb SATA3,Optiarc 7200S,ADSL 80Meg(BT)
stevvie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 07:58 AM   #12
Korrigan
Radeon R9 290x
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Ireland Planet Earth
Posts: 132
Korrigan is still being judged by the masses


Default

Be careful when installing this, it can completely screw up your windows installation. All my USB ports stopped working, bugged in registry. I had to make a system restore.

So be sure to ONLY install the display drivers - nothing else
Korrigan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 10:05 AM   #13
Pr3tty F1y
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: United States fhqwhgads
Posts: 7,911
Pr3tty F1y is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dyre Straits View Post
I still don't get a checked box for OpenCL in GPU-Z. What gives?

This version does look different but it's only a surface difference, I believe. Once checking out the options, it's all very familiar.
If you want OpenCL, download the "AMD Catalyst™ Accelerated Parallel Processing (APP) Technology Edition". It's the catalyst driver suite with OpenCL support. Newest revision is Catalyst 10.11 (8.791.0.0) on AMD's site.
__________________

You're dead.
Your friends are dead.
Your family's dead.
Your f**king pets are being skinned alive.
Your mom's a f**king whore.
You suck at life.
The whole world hates you.
You're going to hell.
Live with it.

GAME OVER
Pr3tty F1y is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 12:38 PM   #14
caveman-jim
Retired
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,698
caveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwards


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Galmok View Post
No. Does it matter?
Just making sure I understand the context of your opinion

Quote:
Originally Posted by Galmok View Post
I do have some education regarding GUI design and AMD obviously does not (or chooses to ignore it). It seems they let the programmers decide the GUI. Looking beyond what I read on the web, I haven't heard any of my friends express any appreciation over the design of CCC, in fact they do complain about it (poor design, loads very slow; pretty much my grievances, too). They also have been given some education regarding the design of good user interface and 1-2 of them even teach it.
You're talking about the old CCC, not the new, correct?
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 03:26 PM   #15
shane_p
Radeon HD 5970
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 103
shane_p is still being judged by the masses


Default

well I don't like u cannot access all 3D settings at once,
u gotta like on anti-alias, click, click, then anti-alias mode, click ,click, click

it would be nice to have all in a nice scroll down list, heck everything in 1 long list if u chose
__________________
RIG#1
980x @ 4.42Ghz 24/7 under water 2x Rads, Gigabyte X58-UD9 mobo
590 GTX Hydro Copper, 12GB DDR3 4x OCZ SSD/RAID 0, X-FI, 1500watt Strider, MOZART TX case
http://s755.photobucket.com/albums/x...x%20and%20UD9/
RIG#2
i7 920 @4.2Ghz, X58-UD3R, XFX 5970, 6GB DDR3, 850watt Corsair, Antec 900
http://s755.photobucket.com/albums/x...%20920%20HTPC/
shane_p is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 05:16 PM   #16
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,372
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

Its re-sizable so you can make it longer and access them all at once.
__________________
I do NOT work for AMD/ATI!!!!
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 06:44 PM   #17
Sasquach
2/10 will not bang
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Canada Cowtown
Posts: 24,078
Sasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwards


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shane_p View Post
well I don't like u cannot access all 3D settings at once,
u gotta like on anti-alias, click, click, then anti-alias mode, click ,click, click

it would be nice to have all in a nice scroll down list, heck everything in 1 long list if u chose
wasnt there an 'all settings' button that does this?
__________________
------The Squachbox------
Gigabyte 3D Aurora 570 full size aluminum chassis
PC Power & Cooling Silencer Quad Blue 750watt PSU
Zalman CNPS9900LED on AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE @ 3.2ghz
Gigabyte GA-MA790FXT-UD5P
4gb Patriot Viper Series Low Latency DDR3 1600
8gb Patriot Gamer 2 series Performance DDR3 1600
Samsung Syncmaster 205BW (21" widescreen) on ATI Radeon HD 5870 (Catalyst 11.1a)
Western Digital Caviar Black 500gb 7200RPM SATA
Seagate Barracuda 500gb 7200.12 SATA
Logitech Z-5300 THX 5.1 surround and Sennheiser PC350 Xense edition on Asus Xonar Xense
---AMD Dragon+ Platform---
Sasquach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 08:28 PM   #18
caveman-jim
Retired
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,698
caveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwards


Default

always has been
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 09:27 PM   #19
Sasquach
2/10 will not bang
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Canada Cowtown
Posts: 24,078
Sasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwardsSasquach can recite pi backwards


Default

How come ATI doesnt put more graphics settings in these?

Like you got the typical Mipmap/Anti Alias/ Vsync/Cat AI, Then theres only one option in OpenGL (Triple buffering). There used to be some geometry instancing thingy in what used to be a Direct3D option (Which has since been removed for awhile).....
They could probably add an extension limiter thing in the OpenGL options.

I mean they could streamline some of the settings into one to couldnt they....why is there Anti-Aliasing (filtering) and Anti-Aliasing (Method) separated?

And for those with Crossfire, im sure they would have loved to be able to play around with the scissor/AFR/supertiling methods.
__________________
------The Squachbox------
Gigabyte 3D Aurora 570 full size aluminum chassis
PC Power & Cooling Silencer Quad Blue 750watt PSU
Zalman CNPS9900LED on AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE @ 3.2ghz
Gigabyte GA-MA790FXT-UD5P
4gb Patriot Viper Series Low Latency DDR3 1600
8gb Patriot Gamer 2 series Performance DDR3 1600
Samsung Syncmaster 205BW (21" widescreen) on ATI Radeon HD 5870 (Catalyst 11.1a)
Western Digital Caviar Black 500gb 7200RPM SATA
Seagate Barracuda 500gb 7200.12 SATA
Logitech Z-5300 THX 5.1 surround and Sennheiser PC350 Xense edition on Asus Xonar Xense
---AMD Dragon+ Platform---
Sasquach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 2010, 09:51 PM   #20
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,372
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

GI is enabled by default so no need to alter it so no setting in the CCC. Extension limits are set another way and not required in the CCC either. No you couldn't really combine the AA with AAA & SSAA.
__________________
I do NOT work for AMD/ATI!!!!
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 01:44 AM   #21
Dyre Straits
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: United States Atlanta, GA USA
Posts: 3,856
Dyre Straits is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Pr3tty F1y View Post
If you want OpenCL, download the "AMD Catalyst™ Accelerated Parallel Processing (APP) Technology Edition". It's the catalyst driver suite with OpenCL support. Newest revision is Catalyst 10.11 (8.791.0.0) on AMD's site.
I had already tried that route prior to installing these. 10.11s do not have support for HD 6870 anyway. I tried other suggestions made by c/j and those didn't work, either. OpenCL IS working, however, by testing apps that use it. I'm just stumped as to why the check box remains empty in the newest GPU-Z?
__________________
~Windows 7 x64 Professional~Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H~Intel I7-3770K~8x2 GB DDR3 Crucial Ballistic 1600 RAM (Dual Channel)~RealTek Onboard~XFX HD 7970 3 GB GDDR5~3 ViewSonic 24 inch LCDs in Eyefinity~SATA Dual Layer DVD RW~1000 W PSU~And a Whole Lot More!~Windows 7 Pro x64~AND....250 GB XBOX 360~

Quote:
If you have an issue with what you said, please resolve it in private ;)
Dyre Straits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 05:46 AM   #22
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,372
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

It would be upto the GPU-z author to sort out.
__________________
I do NOT work for AMD/ATI!!!!
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 06:18 AM   #23
Hardwood
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Canada Alberta, Canada
Posts: 1,439
Hardwood is still being judged by the masses


Default

I tried these yesterday.
WARNING: MAKE A RESTORE POINT beforehand.

The new CCC just can't figure out displays. Using the "identify" command was either not working or showing odd results especially between the DP and HDMI monitors. This totally screws up profiles that change screen configs to eyefinity, extended and single display settings.
Worst case scenario was trying to get back to single screen and it left me with no screens. Fortunately it came back after a forced restart.

Also the left menu when iconified is almost impossible to use when going for one of it's submenus.
Not withstanding the above issue, I like the new menu system.

As for how well the 8.80 driver worked, well I only got to play TW2008 before exasperation over the displays forced a removal.
__________________
<---Computer #1 in System Specs Button

Computer #2) MSI A88X-G45, AMD A10-7850K, IGP, AMD 2x4GB 2133 Ram (R938G2130U1K), Antec 750w True, 128GB Sandisk SSD, 1TB WD Black, Win 8.1pro x64
Computer#3) Asus A8V-D, Athlon 64 X2 4200+, Enermax 465p, Sapphire AGP 1950pro, 2x1 gig mushkin, Win8.1pro x86
Hardwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 07:52 AM   #24
RanCorX2
Radeon HD 6970
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: A Chest of EviL
Posts: 635
RanCorX2 is still being judged by the masses


Default

does anyone what the two extra services do?
RanCorX2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 08:33 AM   #25
caveman-jim
Retired
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,698
caveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwards


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hardwood View Post
I tried these yesterday.
WARNING: MAKE A RESTORE POINT beforehand.

The new CCC just can't figure out displays. Using the "identify" command was either not working or showing odd results especially between the DP and HDMI monitors. This totally screws up profiles that change screen configs to eyefinity, extended and single display settings.
Worst case scenario was trying to get back to single screen and it left me with no screens. Fortunately it came back after a forced restart.

Also the left menu when iconified is almost impossible to use when going for one of it's submenus.
Not withstanding the above issue, I like the new menu system.

As for how well the 8.80 driver worked, well I only got to play TW2008 before exasperation over the displays forced a removal.
I've been running Eyefinity 3x1 portrait for a week without issues. Two DVI monitors + Active DP-DVI adapter. I need to get some DP cables

Read Rage3D's review here - http://www.rage3d.com/articles/catal...investigation/
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 10:37 AM   #26
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,372
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

I have none of those issues either.
__________________
I do NOT work for AMD/ATI!!!!
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 12:31 PM   #27
Galmok
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,086
Galmok is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman-jim View Post
Just making sure I understand the context of your opinion
Fair enough.
Quote:
You're talking about the old CCC, not the new, correct?
The oppinions of CCC I have heard from my friends are from the current/old one. The one presented in this thread from which I have only seen screenshots doesn't look much better. Worse in screen space usage and how it uses it, better in that it has reintroduced the menu at the side (which was present way back but was removed).
Galmok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 02:06 PM   #28
caveman-jim
Retired
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,698
caveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwardscaveman-jim can recite pi backwards


Default

OK, Gotcha.

Well, the new one is now available for download - check it out and try it, see what you think; let us know
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 02:36 PM   #29
Dyre Straits
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: United States Atlanta, GA USA
Posts: 3,856
Dyre Straits is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spyre View Post
It would be upto the GPU-z author to sort out.
FWIW, I just installed the official 10.12s and the checkmark is now present in GPU-Z. So, it wasn't the fault of GPU-Z, apparently.
__________________
~Windows 7 x64 Professional~Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H~Intel I7-3770K~8x2 GB DDR3 Crucial Ballistic 1600 RAM (Dual Channel)~RealTek Onboard~XFX HD 7970 3 GB GDDR5~3 ViewSonic 24 inch LCDs in Eyefinity~SATA Dual Layer DVD RW~1000 W PSU~And a Whole Lot More!~Windows 7 Pro x64~AND....250 GB XBOX 360~

Quote:
If you have an issue with what you said, please resolve it in private ;)
Dyre Straits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 13, 2010, 04:20 PM   #30
Galmok
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,086
Galmok is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by caveman-jim View Post
OK, Gotcha.

Well, the new one is now available for download - check it out and try it, see what you think; let us know
I would have tried it, but I needed the OpenCL driver so I downloaded the package with the OpenCL driver (is more important to me than CCC).
Galmok is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
8.782 (Catalyst 10.10 Beta) x86/x84 Vista/Win7 rflair CATALYST Drivers 37 Oct 23, 2010 12:22 AM
8.71 Feb.10/10 (Cat 10.x) Win7/Vista/XP rflair CATALYST Drivers 7 May 12, 2010 05:35 AM
8.703 Feb.10/10 (Cat 10.x) Win7/Vista/XP rflair CATALYST Drivers 33 Feb 18, 2010 04:20 PM
8.70 RC2 Jan.13/10 (Cat 10.x) Win7/Vista/XP rflair CATALYST Drivers 41 Feb 8, 2010 11:47 PM
9.7 (8.630) Vista/Win7 WHQL rflair CATALYST Drivers 104 Jul 27, 2009 05:09 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:17 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink