Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » Other Graphics Cards and 3D Technologies
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Other Graphics Cards and 3D Technologies Discussion forum for any graphics hardware not provided by AMD/ATI. Also place to discuss 3D technologies such as 3D Stereo, PhysX and other interesting developments/rumours in the 3D industry.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Feb 4, 2008, 01:08 PM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default The forced AA thread

OK guys, after being out of the loop and being informed that STALKER now works with forced AA I'm starting this to get a list of games that won't work with forced AA.

Depending of which nV driver you are using forced AA may not work with your favorite game. For UE3 games in particular this can be an issue. I'm currently using the 171.16s and they seem to work with most games with the following exceptions:

Blacksite: Area 51. FIXED!

Timeshift. No method that I've tried has worked.

Any input will be appreciated.
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz

Last edited by acroig : May 18, 2009 at 09:11 PM.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 4, 2008, 01:14 PM   #2
jam2k
.
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 2,702
jam2k is still being judged by the masses


Default

Forced = Configured via nV Control Panel ?
jam2k is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 4, 2008, 01:29 PM   #3
mynakedrat2
Bobcats gold weights
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Aland Islands oklahoma sitee
Posts: 3,051
mynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Blacksite will not work, and neither will timeshift. Good call. Can you get ut3 to work?
__________________
my graphics card is now a physx card ;
my cpu is a quad toaster
mynakedrat2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Feb 4, 2008, 01:30 PM   #4
ukHazard
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: United States Boston, MA
Posts: 2,186
ukHazard is still being judged by the masses


Default

I think I might have read that forced AA is completely disabled in 169.28s, but it's certainly usable in the 169.32s. (EVGA drivers)
__________________
CS-Nation
ukHazard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 4, 2008, 01:33 PM   #5
mynakedrat2
Bobcats gold weights
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Aland Islands oklahoma sitee
Posts: 3,051
mynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

it is fine in the .28's I use those still. going to 171.16 tonight.
__________________
my graphics card is now a physx card ;
my cpu is a quad toaster
mynakedrat2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 4, 2008, 02:02 PM   #6
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jam2k View Post
Forced = Configured via nV Control Panel ?
Correct.
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 08:27 PM   #7
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

As a reminder when the driver supports it the way to get forced AA in UE3 games like Bioshock and MOH:A is the following:

Use nHancer and set AA Compatibility to 0045 : Oblivion AA+HDR. Then set the AA you want.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 08:32 PM   #8
icecold1983
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 5,757
icecold1983 is still being judged by the masses


Default

at this point in time, the only game that u cant use aa with a g80+ card is graw 1/2. aa works in every other game i can think of.
__________________
"you son of a ***** do u think you can elude us forever carlos"

http://gawker.com/5002269/the-cruise...ed-to-suppress

AHAHAHAH WTF IS HE TALKING ABOUT??????????
icecold1983 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 08:49 PM   #9
Hapatingjaky
Maximum Disappointment
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Canada New Ukraine
Posts: 10,275
Hapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Using 169.28 here and forced AA works perfectly fine in UE3 and Bioshock, don't know what problems you are all seeing.



1920x1200 Max Quality 16xQ MulitSampling enabled.

Runs pretty poor though but AA works just fine.
__________________
Intel Core i9 10900K @ 5.2GHz, Asus Maximus XII Apex, GSkill Trident-Z Royal DDR4 3200MHz 32GB CAS11, EVGA FTW3 3080Ti Sixtuple SLI KAC Edition, Creative Labs SXFI Theater, Samsung 970 Evo Plus 1TB, Corsair AXI 1500i PSU, ThermalTake View 71, Corsair K95 Platinum RGB, Corsair Dark Core RGB SE, Acer Predator X34, Windows 10 Professional X64

Last edited by Hapatingjaky : Feb 12, 2008 at 08:56 PM.
Hapatingjaky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:18 PM   #10
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by icecold1983 View Post
at this point in time, the only game that u cant use aa with a g80+ card is graw 1/2. aa works in every other game i can think of.
Ice, have you found a way to have AA in Blacksite or Timeshift?
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:29 PM   #11
icecold1983
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 5,757
icecold1983 is still being judged by the masses


Default

never played blacksite, aa works in timeshift.
__________________
"you son of a ***** do u think you can elude us forever carlos"

http://gawker.com/5002269/the-cruise...ed-to-suppress

AHAHAHAH WTF IS HE TALKING ABOUT??????????
icecold1983 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:29 PM   #12
icecold1983
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 5,757
icecold1983 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hapatingjaky View Post
Using 169.28 here and forced AA works perfectly fine in UE3 and Bioshock, don't know what problems you are all seeing.



1920x1200 Max Quality 16xQ MulitSampling enabled.

Runs pretty poor though but AA works just fine.
all the aa in the world wouldnt make this game look good tho
__________________
"you son of a ***** do u think you can elude us forever carlos"

http://gawker.com/5002269/the-cruise...ed-to-suppress

AHAHAHAH WTF IS HE TALKING ABOUT??????????
icecold1983 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:34 PM   #13
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by icecold1983 View Post
never played blacksite, aa works in timeshift.
Could you tell me the settings and with what driver/OS?
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:39 PM   #14
icecold1983
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 5,757
icecold1983 is still being judged by the masses


Default

xp, dont remember the drivers, but the latest ones should work fine. shortly after the game released nvidia released a driver and in the release notesit mentioned fixing of a bug where ctrl panel aa wasnt properly applied in timeshift
__________________
"you son of a ***** do u think you can elude us forever carlos"

http://gawker.com/5002269/the-cruise...ed-to-suppress

AHAHAHAH WTF IS HE TALKING ABOUT??????????
icecold1983 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:42 PM   #15
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by icecold1983 View Post
xp, dont remember the drivers, but the latest ones should work fine. shortly after the game released nvidia released a driver and in the release notesit mentioned fixing of a bug where ctrl panel aa wasnt properly applied in timeshift
AA was not working with 169.04s and I don't think they work with the 171.16s but I'll check and report back.

Thanks again.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 12, 2008, 09:45 PM   #16
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hapatingjaky View Post
Using 169.28 here and forced AA works perfectly fine in UE3 and Bioshock, don't know what problems you are all seeing.
Some drivers were not working with forced AA in UE3 games. Also, there's been confusion as to how to get AA to work.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 12:54 AM   #17
Hapatingjaky
Maximum Disappointment
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Canada New Ukraine
Posts: 10,275
Hapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundHapatingjaky can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by acroig View Post
Some drivers were not working with forced AA in UE3 games. Also, there's been confusion as to how to get AA to work.
169.28 just open the CP set to override and choose your poison.
__________________
Intel Core i9 10900K @ 5.2GHz, Asus Maximus XII Apex, GSkill Trident-Z Royal DDR4 3200MHz 32GB CAS11, EVGA FTW3 3080Ti Sixtuple SLI KAC Edition, Creative Labs SXFI Theater, Samsung 970 Evo Plus 1TB, Corsair AXI 1500i PSU, ThermalTake View 71, Corsair K95 Platinum RGB, Corsair Dark Core RGB SE, Acer Predator X34, Windows 10 Professional X64
Hapatingjaky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 08:54 AM   #18
jolle
Hipster Dufus
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Sweden
Posts: 7,423
jolle can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyjolle can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyjolle can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

AFAIK forcing via Profiles doesnt work, forcing globally does in driver sets with this bug.
Did some searching on it while trying to get AA and HDR in Oblivion and got it to work when forcing globally.
__________________
you jump out of that plane and that parachute doesnt open, the helmet is now wearing YOU for protection. -JS
jolle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 09:29 AM   #19
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jolle View Post
AFAIK forcing via Profiles doesnt work, forcing globally does in driver sets with this bug.
Did some searching on it while trying to get AA and HDR in Oblivion and got it to work when forcing globally.
That all depends on the driver, AFAIK. With the 171.16s you can force AA via profiles.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 11:38 AM   #20
jolle
Hipster Dufus
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Sweden
Posts: 7,423
jolle can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyjolle can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyjolle can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by acroig View Post
That all depends on the driver, AFAIK. With the 171.16s you can force AA via profiles.
Then that driver isnt suffering from that bug, right?

They changed the compatibility flags for HDR+AA games, some time back (dunno when exactly), perhaps they accidently refer to the old flag in that set for Blacksite (as you mentioned didnt work in the first post).

As I mentioned I was googling around for a solution to the Oblivion HDR AA thing, and the problem was that bug that causes some sets to not enforce via profiles, and I stumbled upon the thing about the new flag values for other HDR + AA game compatiblity.
Tried different flags in nHancer for Blacksite?
__________________
you jump out of that plane and that parachute doesnt open, the helmet is now wearing YOU for protection. -JS
jolle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 01:01 PM   #21
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jolle View Post
Then that driver isnt suffering from that bug, right?

They changed the compatibility flags for HDR+AA games, some time back (dunno when exactly), perhaps they accidently refer to the old flag in that set for Blacksite (as you mentioned didnt work in the first post).

As I mentioned I was googling around for a solution to the Oblivion HDR AA thing, and the problem was that bug that causes some sets to not enforce via profiles, and I stumbled upon the thing about the new flag values for other HDR + AA game compatiblity.
Tried different flags in nHancer for Blacksite?
Correct, the 171.16s and 17s do not have the bug.

I've tried all kinds of ways and I can't get AA to work in Timeshift or Blacksite (UE3 game).
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 02:00 PM   #22
mynakedrat2
Bobcats gold weights
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Aland Islands oklahoma sitee
Posts: 3,051
mynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

yep. CAn anyone get it to work in moh:aa?
__________________
my graphics card is now a physx card ;
my cpu is a quad toaster
mynakedrat2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 02:26 PM   #23
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mynakedrat2 View Post
yep. CAn anyone get it to work in moh:aa?
You mean the original game? Allied Assault? If so the answer is yes, all AA methods work, I just tried MSAA and CSAA with SSAA for alphas.

Last edited by acroig : Feb 13, 2008 at 02:34 PM.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 02:35 PM   #24
fivefeet8
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: United States Clovis, CA
Posts: 99
fivefeet8 is still being judged by the masses


Default

I've seen some recent sites benchmarking Splinter Cell 3: CT with AA enabled on Nvidia cards. Can anyone confirm AA works with the game? The last time I forced AA, it had issues with making walls transparent or didin't work at all.
fivefeet8 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 02:46 PM   #25
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

I don't have the game so hopefully some else can test it for you.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 03:01 PM   #26
mynakedrat2
Bobcats gold weights
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Aland Islands oklahoma sitee
Posts: 3,051
mynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by acroig View Post
You mean the original game? Allied Assault? If so the answer is yes, all AA methods work, I just tried MSAA and CSAA with SSAA for alphas.
the new one, airborne assault.
UE3
__________________
my graphics card is now a physx card ;
my cpu is a quad toaster
mynakedrat2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 03:04 PM   #27
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mynakedrat2 View Post
the new one, airborne assault.
UE3
Airborne, Bioshock and UT3 work well with forced MSAA with the 171.16s and 17s.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 03:13 PM   #28
mynakedrat2
Bobcats gold weights
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Aland Islands oklahoma sitee
Posts: 3,051
mynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymynakedrat2 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

I will try that tonight. Nice new icon!
__________________
my graphics card is now a physx card ;
my cpu is a quad toaster
mynakedrat2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 13, 2008, 03:16 PM   #29
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mynakedrat2 View Post
I will try that tonight. Nice new icon!
Thanks! I'm a big Trek fan so I thought I'd get a Trek avatar.

Let us know how AA works for you.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 17, 2008, 05:44 PM   #30
acroig
Troll SMod
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 54,659
acroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand sunsacroig glows with the radiance of a thousand suns


Default

Still no forced AA with the new 174.12's on Blacksite or Timeshift.
acroig is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Man forced to have sex at gunpoint cfsirl Off Topic Lounge 63 Aug 28, 2005 08:58 AM
I am forced to RMA this card Ace M Radeon Technical Support 0 Feb 27, 2003 01:39 AM
No forced Vsync for 3.1? Syan AMD Radeon Software Discussion and Support 3 Feb 11, 2003 10:31 PM
Forced to take Genome wu!!!!! SciDoctor Distributed Computing (Team Rage3D) 2 Sep 28, 2002 01:08 AM
D3D and forced AA blizz_gb Radeon Technical Support 0 Jan 2, 2002 09:07 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:40 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink