Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » CATALYST Drivers
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

CATALYST Drivers Discussion and Technical support forum for AMD's Catalyst Drivers. Please put Linux-specific driver posts and Remote Wonder discussion in their respective forums.

"
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Dec 5, 2006, 05:39 PM   #91
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
I don't get it - why does one picture have mor foliage than the other ?
The EATM adds more Alpha test detail. For example again in Serious Sam 2:

No EATM:
http://img82.imageshack.us/img82/740...tmshot1gc9.jpg

With EATM and the AlphaSharpening mode: Note: The trees are more filled in and grass is much taller -- much more alpha detail or foilage:
http://img82.imageshack.us/img82/648...asharpeny7.jpg

Here is the same area with EATM without the AlphaSharpening -- note the screen door effects:
http://img82.imageshack.us/img82/910...tmshot1gt9.jpg

Here is the same shot with absolutely no Alpha's at all -- a fun shot:
http://img207.imageshack.us/img207/6...noalphass3.jpg
SIrPauly is offline  
Old Dec 7, 2006, 01:34 PM   #92
Pirate Neilsouth
The undead have returned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: England Here and there
Posts: 21,706
Pirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird sings


Default

sorry im abit blind tonight , where exactly is the AlphaSharpening setting and how do you enable it? ive enabled the EATM setting through ati tray tools
__________________
The undead Pirate Mod has returned to claim his victims!
Pirate Neilsouth is offline  
Old Dec 7, 2006, 02:24 PM   #93
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

You have to add the registry setting yourself and not available in ATI Tool Tray yet, and if it is -- I don't know where it is:

You have to add a "string" to the registry:

ATMAlphaSharpenmode


Then set the value to 1

What it does it fill-in the Alpha's with wonderful detail instead of the dreaded screen door effect that seems to effect some alpha's.

Can't wait for this feature to be official and polished for most; to enjoy it. Has transformed the way I personally looked at alphas and features to improve them.
SIrPauly is offline  
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Dec 7, 2006, 02:30 PM   #94
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

SIrPauly is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 03:08 AM   #95
INSTG8R
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Norway Lost In Norway
Posts: 16
INSTG8R is still being judged by the masses


Default

Must try this one as I am getting that effect with ATM on in Armed Assault(at least with these betas I havent tried them on the 2nd set yet)
__________________


INSTG8R is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 04:11 AM   #96
Pirate Neilsouth
The undead have returned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: England Here and there
Posts: 21,706
Pirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird sings


Default

http://forums.guru3d.com/showthread....41#post2051441

Can people go here and support the request please, for AlphaSharpenMode to be in ati tray tools


Quote:
Originally Posted by Dwarden View Post
just add into "New AA and AF Methods.dtb" these lines
Code:
Value13=ATMAlphaFix,ATMAlphaFix,0,0,0,
Value14=ATMAlphaSharpenBias,ATMAlphaSharpenBias,0,0,0,
Value15=ATMAlphaSharpenmode,ATMAlphaSharpenmode,0,0,0,
Value16=ATMAlphaSharpenScale,ATMAlphaSharpenScale,0,0,0,
__________________
The undead Pirate Mod has returned to claim his victims!

Last edited by Pirate Neilsouth : Dec 8, 2006 at 06:39 AM.
Pirate Neilsouth is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 07:01 AM   #97
Rancho*
Radeon HD 6850
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Germany Germany
Posts: 195
Rancho* is still being judged by the masses


Default

Asus may have uploaded the final drivers to their servers:

ftp://dlsvr02.asus.com/pub/ASUS/vga/...2_xp2kxp64.rar

Thats an 199MB package. Unfortunately the server is so slow that I won't dl it. I get about 8KB/s...
__________________
Intel Core Quad 9450 @ 3Ghz | Gigabyte GA-X48-DS5
Club3D Radeon 4870X2 | 4GB Kingston DDR2 1066
X-FI Fatal1ty 64MB X-RAM | NorthQ Giant Connector 850W
22" LG L227WT Monitor | Vista Home Premium x64 SP1
Rancho* is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 07:14 AM   #98
Dwarden
Bohemia Interactive
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Czech Republic Brno, Czech Republic
Posts: 3,249
Dwarden is still being judged by the masses


Default

just note neil, these values may not be correct e.g. for scale entry etc. was only quick example
__________________
Ideas are like ocean without borders ! [O] https://twitter.com/FoltynD
I support Open Game Protocol
HD 8880 1GHz /1.5GHz 4096MB GGDR5, 6xDisplayPort 1.2 (HDMI 2.0 & DVI-D dongles included) with SILENT cooling! cmon baby
needed CCC features == online up2date Game profiles or ALL of ATT / RadeonPro (if you fail deliver don't even try say You got technical advantage)
Dwarden is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 07:19 AM   #99
Pirate Neilsouth
The undead have returned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: England Here and there
Posts: 21,706
Pirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dwarden View Post
just note neil, these values may not be correct e.g. for scale entry etc. was only quick example
Np fella if u get anymore updates to it let me know..

Ive posted what you said here aswell

http://forums.overclockers.co.uk/sho...php?t=17662605
__________________
The undead Pirate Mod has returned to claim his victims!
Pirate Neilsouth is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 10:26 AM   #100
Pirate Neilsouth
The undead have returned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: England Here and there
Posts: 21,706
Pirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Dwarden .. GOOD NEWS

Quote:
Yep, Works Perfect on the 6.12 betas did everything exactly as you said and its flawless.

Ben
Had to go through it with the guy to get it working correctly , but apparantly its flawless with the 6.12's


You deserve a rep from me
__________________
The undead Pirate Mod has returned to claim his victims!
Pirate Neilsouth is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 02:24 PM   #101
Thr0tt
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: United Kingdom UK
Posts: 3,916
Thr0tt is still being judged by the masses


Default

Hmm, If I enable it and the Alphasharpen it still gives the checkerboard effect. Any ideas ? Neil did u just 'tick the boxes' or did u need to do anything else to get it working ?
__________________
Specs: Gigabyte GA-MA790XT-UD4P | AMD Phenom II x4 965 BE 3.4GHz | Sapphire RADEON HD 7850 (Latest Cats) CCC | 8GB DDR3 1333MHz Dual Channel | Hanns-G HH281 28" LCD | X-Fi Ultimate Gamer (5.1) | LiteOn DH20A4P DVD-RW | Saitek Cyborg Evo Joystick | Win7 Ultimate
Thr0tt is offline  
Old Dec 8, 2006, 05:57 PM   #102
Pirate Neilsouth
The undead have returned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: England Here and there
Posts: 21,706
Pirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by thr0ttl3 View Post
Hmm, If I enable it and the Alphasharpen it still gives the checkerboard effect. Any ideas ? Neil did u just 'tick the boxes' or did u need to do anything else to get it working ?
just add into "New AA and AF Methods.dtb" these lines

Value13=ATMAlphaFix,ATMAlphaFix,0,0,0,
Value14=ATMAlphaSharpenBias,ATMAlphaSharpenBias,0,0,0,
Value15=ATMAlphaSharpenmode,ATMAlphaSharpenmode,0,0,0,
Value16=ATMAlphaSharpenScale,ATMAlphaSharpenScale,0,0,0,





Only seems to kinda work with ati cats 6.12beta , some others said it works then it doesnt hmmm.. Will wait till the offical 6.12's though to give it a proper test
__________________
The undead Pirate Mod has returned to claim his victims!

Last edited by Pirate Neilsouth : Dec 8, 2006 at 05:59 PM.
Pirate Neilsouth is offline  
Old Dec 9, 2006, 02:10 PM   #103
Dwarden
Bohemia Interactive
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Czech Republic Brno, Czech Republic
Posts: 3,249
Dwarden is still being judged by the masses


Default

there is some serious flaw with "ATMAlphaSharpenmode" and video acceleration (wmv, asx etc) ...

when using Media Player Classic and WMP11 i noticed OS crashing / freezeing with switch to blankscreen ...
__________________
Ideas are like ocean without borders ! [O] https://twitter.com/FoltynD
I support Open Game Protocol
HD 8880 1GHz /1.5GHz 4096MB GGDR5, 6xDisplayPort 1.2 (HDMI 2.0 & DVI-D dongles included) with SILENT cooling! cmon baby
needed CCC features == online up2date Game profiles or ALL of ATT / RadeonPro (if you fail deliver don't even try say You got technical advantage)
Dwarden is offline  
Old Dec 9, 2006, 10:14 PM   #104
BFG10K
Radeon HD 6850
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: D:\Games
Posts: 196
BFG10K is still being judged by the masses


Default

That new AA mode looks quite similar to nVidia's transparency multi-sampling.

TrMS is very good because it significantly improves vegetation quality with almost zero performance hit, even in areas of heavy vegetation.
BFG10K is offline  
Old Dec 10, 2006, 06:28 AM   #105
Methroix
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 5
Methroix is still being judged by the masses


Default

I still can't get the ATMAlphaSharpenmode to work!

Is there some sort of hardware restriction?
I only get a BSD starting a game with the sharpening enabled. Is there perhaps some interference between that setting and some other enhancements (in ATT)??

I would really like to get it to work since it does seem to give quite a increase in IQ.
Methroix is offline  
Old Dec 10, 2006, 10:14 AM   #106
androgen
Radeon HD 6870
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 234
androgen is still being judged by the masses


Default

I can definately see foilage with ATMAlphaSharpenmode.
androgen is offline  
Old Dec 10, 2006, 05:02 PM   #107
SySTaX3r
Radeon HD 6850
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 164
SySTaX3r is still being judged by the masses


Default

It would be great If the official 6.12 brings back HDR+AA in Call of Juarez. Right now with Cat 6.8 AAA in perf mode steals a good chunk of frames off you. If EATM is as good as you guys say it should be able to do perf AAA job with much less penalty.Man is CoJ running in HDR+AA an eye candy fest or what? I'm digging it very much.
Quote:
Originally Posted by BFG10K View Post
That new AA mode looks quite similar to nVidia's transparency multi-sampling.

TrMS is very good because it significantly improves vegetation quality with almost zero performance hit, even in areas of heavy vegetation.
Maybe but not always for sure. I remember using TSAA:MS in Titan Quest on a 7800GTX and it didnt do anything on vegetation I can tell .I almost had the screen under a microscope to find the best affordable IQ setting I could have with a single 7800GTX256 so I had to use TSAA:SS for vegetation since TSAA:MS didnt do the job, but the penalty was too much to go along with all of the other IQ settings I HAD to max out.

ATi's Performance AAA is doing a much better job in Titan Quest. Not saying one side ALWAYS has the edge over the other. Different games show different results.

Bring back CoJ HDR+AA!
SySTaX3r is offline  
Old Dec 10, 2006, 06:22 PM   #108
Hapatingjaky
Maximum Disappointment
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Canada Edmonchuck, Alberta
Posts: 4,120
Hapatingjaky can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyHapatingjaky can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Well I just spent the last 2 hours running through the new 6.12 Beta 2 drivers with EATM and ATMSHARPENMODE and I can safely say that I can now leave EATM enabled without out any graphical degredation at all in any game that I have tested:

UT2K4 = All checkerboard effects are gone.
BattleField 2 & 2142 = All textures now appear normal, no missing textures what so ever. The weird part with EATM enabled I actually gained FPS
World Of Warcrap = All checkerboard effects are gone, gained 5 FPS.
Fear = All menu's appear normal, no checkerboard effects.
Half Life 2 = All checkerboard effects gone.
Farcry = The game is nuts, all checkerboard effects gone, increased foilage. ZOMG!
__________________
Intel Core i7 4770K @ 4.8GHz/Uncore, Asus Maximus VI Extreme, GSKILL 16GB DDR3 2400MHz CAS9, Gigabyte 780 Windforce 3x TRI-SLI, Creative Labs Soundblaster Z, OCZ Vector 512GB Raid 0, Enermax MaxRevo 1500w, SilverStone Temjin TJ11, Razer BlackWidow Ultimate 2013, Logitech G700, Dell UltraSharp U3011 LCD, Windows 8 Professional X64
Hapatingjaky is offline  
Old Dec 10, 2006, 10:16 PM   #109
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Yeah, the Alpha Sharpening is quite the nice setting as the EATM feature seems so close to becoming official.

Hardly even use Adaptive anymore, but still glad to have the feature for flexibility purposes.
SIrPauly is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 01:12 AM   #110
Chuki
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: United States Peanutville
Posts: 1,851
Chuki is still being judged by the masses


Default

WoW in both aspects is all I can say

Latest 6.12 betas, using the ATT Alpha sharpening mod above,

this is WoW with 6xAA EATM and Sharpening Enabled. With the system below, framerate in Ashenvale where it usually seemed to be the lowest, is in the mid 40s. Everywhere else stays around mid 50s to 60. Where vSync takes over. Before with 4xAA and Perf AAA, framerate in Ashenvale was anywhere from 25-45, and everywhere else was around 45-60. So framerate is up and IQ is up more then ever...

Anyway here's a screenie.. its 1.2megs so 56kers may wait awhile. But this is exactly how it looks as I play it

WoW 1920x1200 6xAA, EATM, and Sharp enabled.
Chuki is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 06:50 AM   #111
NightCrawler™
Got OpenGL...??
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 579
NightCrawler™ is still being judged by the masses


Default

I've been tinkering with this for a while now and the only thing I really don't like about it is that in HL2 Episode1, especially in the last scene, the fences look horrible without AAA
The speed increase overall is huge though....
__________________

Lian Li V2000+ Modded
Intel Core I7 920 @ 3.8Ghz 1.325v Thermaltright Ultra 120 Extreme RT1366
Asus Rampage Extreme 2
OCZ 3x2GB DDR3 1600 Platinum
EVGA GTX460 768MB 850/1700/2100Mhz SLi
EVGA 8800GT SSC 730/1800/2000Mhz
Corsair HX850W
NightCrawler™ is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 08:39 AM   #112
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by NightCrawler™ View Post
I've been tinkering with this for a while now and the only thing I really don't like about it is that in HL2 Episode1, especially in the last scene, the fences look horrible without AAA
The speed increase overall is huge though....
The problem with Adaptive AA on Half-life 2 fences is the fence detail is missing at certain angles. So, what I do with this title is add EATM and Adaptive AA together.

Agree with you on the Half-life 2 fence texture with EATM and is targeted as a nit-pick area to see if it will improve in time.

This is why adaptive is still wonderful to have for a flexibility stand-point.
SIrPauly is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 08:48 AM   #113
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chuki View Post
WoW in both aspects is all I can say [/url]
Yeah, WoW should be the poster child for this feature, imho, considering the sheer amount of Alpha's. Personally using CrossFire now with x14 AA with X12 EATM at 1600 x 1200 LCD and shake my head with all the performance. It's more than the performance -- the image quality offered.

One of the reasons why ATI impresses me -- not just numbers in simple benchmarks. The IQ offered with the features they do support and the IQ behind the numbers.

This feature offers wonderful value for existing cards as new settings are now possible like the x6 AA setting with a feature that can enhance alphas in titles with a lot of them.

This thinking goes with CrossFire............if a single card owner may now enjoy x6 AA, well, a CrossFire owner can enjoy x14 AA with similar frame-rate. That is x12 EATM -- and a virtual free-hit super-sampled added to this.

So many blanket dual cards with AFR -- but Super-AA is so damn impressive -- and the flexibility to improve immersion shouldn't be under-stated to me.
SIrPauly is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 09:17 AM   #114
Dragunov
Radeon HD 6870
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 311
Dragunov is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SIrPauly View Post
ALmost forgot:

Or you can download or install ATI tool trays. In the advanced tweak sections of ATI tool tray -- you will see new AA and AF methods which list about 12 or 13 new modes. EATM is one of them........just checkmark to enable. Then change you multi-sampling to improve alpha quality as well as polygon quality.
Where in AAT can I change my MSAA?

I'm quite new to this program
__________________
- Intel Core 2 Duo E6600 + Zalman 9700 LED
- MSI P6N (Nvidia 680i chipset), BIOS: P33
- 2GB DDR2 ram Corsair Dominator 1066Mhz
- MSI Geforce 8800GTS 640MB
- Creative X-Fi Elite Pro
- Seagate 320GB 7200/10
- Logitech MX-518
- Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit NL
Dragunov is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 09:18 AM   #115
Dragunov
Radeon HD 6870
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 311
Dragunov is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by neilsouth View Post
just add into "New AA and AF Methods.dtb" these lines

Value13=ATMAlphaFix,ATMAlphaFix,0,0,0,
Value14=ATMAlphaSharpenBias,ATMAlphaSharpenBias,0,0,0,
Value15=ATMAlphaSharpenmode,ATMAlphaSharpenmode,0,0,0,
Value16=ATMAlphaSharpenScale,ATMAlphaSharpenScale,0,0,0,





Only seems to kinda work with ati cats 6.12beta , some others said it works then it doesnt hmmm.. Will wait till the offical 6.12's though to give it a proper test
Do u need to enable this, or just keep it as is?
__________________
- Intel Core 2 Duo E6600 + Zalman 9700 LED
- MSI P6N (Nvidia 680i chipset), BIOS: P33
- 2GB DDR2 ram Corsair Dominator 1066Mhz
- MSI Geforce 8800GTS 640MB
- Creative X-Fi Elite Pro
- Seagate 320GB 7200/10
- Logitech MX-518
- Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit NL
Dragunov is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 10:01 AM   #116
Pirate Neilsouth
The undead have returned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: England Here and there
Posts: 21,706
Pirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird singsPirate Neilsouth knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dragunov View Post
Do u need to enable this, or just keep it as is?

Just do what it looks like bud
__________________
The undead Pirate Mod has returned to claim his victims!
Pirate Neilsouth is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 12:54 PM   #117
Dem2k
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: England Albion
Posts: 3,033
Dem2k is still being judged by the masses


Default

Do you have to enable Adaptive AA from ATT, for this to work? Or will normal AA work? For example would it work if i used the in game AA settings in WoW or do I have to use driver AA?
Dem2k is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 01:08 PM   #118
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dem2k View Post
Do you have to enable Adaptive AA from ATT, for this to work? Or will normal AA work? For example would it work if i used the in game AA settings in WoW or do I have to use driver AA?
If the EATM setting is enabled, it works with multi-sampling. The more samples of multi-sampling when the EATM setting is enabled the more quality.


The idea, I believe, behind the thinking of the EATM feature is to allow the end-user to enjoy alpha quality with more performance.
SIrPauly is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 01:35 PM   #119
Dem2k
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: England Albion
Posts: 3,033
Dem2k is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SIrPauly View Post
If the EATM setting is enabled, it works with multi-sampling. The more samples of multi-sampling when the EATM setting is enabled the more quality.


The idea, I believe, behind the thinking of the EATM feature is to allow the end-user to enjoy alpha quality with more performance.
Ahh thanks dude got it working +rep coming your way.
Dem2k is offline  
Old Dec 11, 2006, 04:18 PM   #120
SIrPauly
Did someone say, RGSSAA?
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: United States New England
Posts: 15,425
SIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultySIrPauly can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Here are some screenshots of Oblivion:

x4 performance adaptive:
http://img184.imageshack.us/img184/6...daptivezq8.jpg

x4 EATM:
http://img184.imageshack.us/img184/6...6x4eatmbk4.jpg


x6 performance adaptive:
http://img521.imageshack.us/img521/5...ormancegs7.jpg

x6 EATM:
http://img521.imageshack.us/img521/3...6x6eatmoh0.jpg


A screenshot with no compression artifacts; the original shot of x6 EATM:
http://www.preattach.com/show.php/58...6EATM.bmp.html
SIrPauly is offline  
Closed Thread


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NVIDIA Releases GeForce Beta Drivers Specific to APB Beta Android1 General News 0 May 3, 2010 06:53 AM
TF2 beta and Crysis beta...... x800guy PC Gaming 12 Sep 19, 2007 04:06 PM
Windows VIsta beta 2 Artifacts with ati beta driver morhaven Radeon Technical Support 0 Jul 3, 2006 10:02 AM
Windows XP x64 Beta 1421 has Catalyst 5.2 Beta NickE CATALYST Drivers 10 Feb 6, 2005 10:16 AM
VIA AGP 4.11 beta NOT in VIA 4in1 4.39 beta bleagh CATALYST Drivers 2 Jun 10, 2002 04:06 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:26 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink