Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Archived Discussions » Radeon Tweaking, Modding, and Overclocking
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Radeon Tweaking, Modding, and Overclocking Discuss Radeon tweaking, modding, and overclocking practices. Want to post your benchmarks scores? This is the place!

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:07 AM   #691
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
christopher_jahja
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Canada Australia, Sydney
Posts: 133
christopher_jahja is still being judged by the masses


Default

jus one more q..
for the sapphire x800pro vivo, did anyone have to do a pencil mod?

and how is the extra heat generated? is it when u up the voltage? or when u overclock? all i kno is that for cpu's, the voltage is wat makes it hotter, not the speed of the system bus.
thats y i've been very confused about overclocking, because people dont usually say how much they have increased their voltage by.
is theis the same for graphics cards..?
__________________
GigaByte 8iPE1000pro2 mobo
Antec 1080amg w/ 5 blue led case fans
Antec TruePower 430
Pentium 4 3.2c w/ CoolerMaster Hyper 6 cpu cooler
1024mb GEIL DDR 400
Sapphire X800XT PE w/ Ati silencer 4
Seagate 120Gb SATA
BenQ FP71E+
christopher_jahja is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:25 AM   #692
TheBlueRaja
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 60
TheBlueRaja is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HH_Quazi
That is an interesting observation. But it kind of makes sense because it is a Pro. What I would like to know is if you flash it to an XT, if your ASID changes. A bunch of us non-VIVO guys have been racking our brains trying to figure why when the hard mod is connected and the flash is performed, it still doesn't work. The ASID observation was brought to my attention by someone from another forum. Made sense to me at the time and the profile fit about everyone posting in the Non-VIVO thread. One thing I have noticed when trying to flash an XT's bios to my card, is the size is always 2KB larger than the Pros bios. I don't know if that makes a difference or not. Just another observation.
Flashed it with the Sapphire BIOS and it now shows as having a device ID of 4A50, as opposed to 4A49.

Hope this helps.

But more concerningly, i used ATi tool to lock the core and memory at PRO speeds until i have a chance to muck around and see what it can do rather than just batter in there at full XT speeds for both 2D and 3D modes.

However in Doom 3, a game that worked flawlessly before on my PRO, i now get issues with the sound on my Audigy 2 just cutting out and when your near smoke the charcater seems to skid along like your on ice. Almost like the key gets stuck for a second or two.

Far Cry is no problem however - again - like i say stock pro speeds. Any ideas? I can confidently say the only difference was that i reinstalled the 4.8's and flashed the BIOS.
TheBlueRaja is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 05:02 AM   #693
daw182
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 13
daw182 is still being judged by the masses


Default

hey guys have a problem wonder if some1 knows the answer

with the pro bois i can o/c my card to 520/560 and can run everything fine 3dmarks etc

but when i flash to the xt bois 3dmarks will crash give me a error msgs doesn't matter what settings i use. i've tried 475/450 500/500 none work

is there a problem with my card?

also is there a way to flash to other brand bios? i use flashrom but can't flash to different bios even normal ati bios..

Thanks
daw182 is offline  
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Aug 26, 2004, 05:27 AM   #694
TheBlueRaja
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 60
TheBlueRaja is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by daw182
hey guys have a problem wonder if some1 knows the answer

with the pro bois i can o/c my card to 520/560 and can run everything fine 3dmarks etc

but when i flash to the xt bois 3dmarks will crash give me a error msgs doesn't matter what settings i use. i've tried 475/450 500/500 none work

is there a problem with my card?

also is there a way to flash to other brand bios? i use flashrom but can't flash to different bios even normal ati bios..

Thanks
Hi Daw182,
Have you looked here -> http://www.rage3d.com/board/showpost...&postcount=159

I think you need to use the -f option.
TheBlueRaja is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 05:50 AM   #695
ascl
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Australia
Posts: 103
ascl is still being judged by the masses


Default Another successful mod!

After spending considerable time reading this thread... I decided to take the plunge, and mod my two week old HIS Excalibur X800 pro IceQ II VIVO Limited Edition.

This is what I did (first made a bootable cd rom, curse no floppy drive!), and then (after backing up my original bios using AtiTool):

flashrom -p 0 ati-p16.bin

Thats it! One step to 16 pipe goodness! :-)

Modified flashrom and 16pipe ATI Pro VIVO bios available here: http://www.techpowerup.com/articles/...ng/vidcard/100

Since I didn't go to XT, I didn't bother with uninstalling drivers etc, just rebooted, and yay! :-) Running stable so far... and I've gained 3 fps in Doom 3 (second run of timedemo), from 40 -> 43.

Oh yeah, running at 500/550 - I haven't been successful at running the core above 510 although the memory will go to 590 stable. Since I'm not stable at a 520 core, I dont think I'll go to the XT bios, at least until I can edit the clock down to 500 or so. And lacking a voltmeter, will not mess with a pencil vmode.

Oh, and thanks to the awesome cooling on the HIS IceQ card, I only hit 48c! (Although I crank the fan up using ATITool). It does seem to run a few degrees hotter with the extra pipes.

Anyway, thanks for all the info in this thread!

Last edited by ascl : Aug 26, 2004 at 05:57 AM.
ascl is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 07:15 AM   #696
daw182
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 13
daw182 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBlueRaja
Hi Daw182,
Have you looked here -> http://www.rage3d.com/board/showpost...&postcount=159

I think you need to use the -f option.
hey theblueraja

i did use the -f options and i managed to flash to 800xt bios from this quide http://paddy007uk.freeservers.com/VG...SH%20GUIDE.htm but can't flash to anything else :/

am i doing something else wrong? or can i just not use other pro or xt bios
daw182 is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 08:01 AM   #697
TheBlueRaja
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 60
TheBlueRaja is still being judged by the masses


Default

Not quite sure why its not flashing mate - but im no pro at this myself.

I have tried both the Sapphire X800 XT BIOS and the ATI X800 XT BIOS on my card and both flashed no problem using the following command

flashrom -p -f 0 biosyouwanttouse.bin
TheBlueRaja is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 09:54 AM   #698
corny
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: England UK
Posts: 2,215
corny is still being judged by the masses


Default

Note its a Zero, not the letter!

Running @ 520/510 now, 16 pipes very healthy.
corny is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 12:45 PM   #699
c0s7
Radeon R100
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 36
c0s7 is still being judged by the masses


Default

510 Memory??.. Ouch
__________________
AMD Athlon 64 3200+ :: ASUS K8V Deluxe :: Toxic Sapphire x800 Pro 479/560 16 Pipes Catalyst 5.1 Idle 34°C/Full 50°C
Aquamark =
65,380 :: 3DMark05 = 5,695 :: 3DMark03 = 12.206 :: 3DMark01= 24,242 :: PCMark04 = 4,115 ( Outdated )
c0s7 is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 12:46 PM   #700
TheBlueRaja
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 60
TheBlueRaja is still being judged by the masses


Default

Athlon 64 + X800 Pro - Only 12,206 - ouch...
TheBlueRaja is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 02:45 PM   #701
umdonuts
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 6
umdonuts is still being judged by the masses


Default

I'm running a Athlon 64 3000+ Newcastle @ 2.3ghz and just got 12,412. Thats with the X800 Pro VIVO running with XT PE bios at 520/560 with 16 pipelines enabled. My CPU max temp on load is 45C and idles at around 33C. On the other hand my GPU idles at around 43C and on load never goes beyond 70C. I've set the fan to come to 100% over 60C because earlier I was having problems with 3dmark03 crashing at the beginning of the nature scene. I was getting temps closing in on 80C! Changing it down to 500/540 doesn't seem to make any difference to the temps, so I think i'll stick to 520/560.

If I take it down to 480/540 I get scores in the region of 11500-11700 and thats with omega drivers. c0s7's score seems ok to me!
umdonuts is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:12 PM   #702
ImageXM
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Scotland Scotland, UK
Posts: 63
ImageXM is still being judged by the masses


Default Connect 3d.

My mod was done to the Connect 3d vivo Pro...
No problems at all, in fact, my first attempt at it on any card... :-)
On reading about them, they have as far as I can tell, a 100%
success rate on modding this model, and they have good overclock
percentages without modding...
They are, after all, one of ATi's most publicised partners in the pretty
recent past, so I guess they were getting handed off some high quality
chips from ATi...

I got some hefty cooling in my case (4x 120mm and 2x 80mm), plus
some damn tidy cabling to cut down airflow interferance.
But I can run core at 536 so far (haven't tried higher yet) and
memory at 587 so far (same, not tried more yet).
Runs 3dM03 without errors, Doom3 without errors, FarCry and also
Counter-Strike:Source (for about 6 hours) without a single glitch.
It DID get pretty hot after the Source session (70c), but was
completely stable and happy to run Doom3 for another hour straight
after that...
I'm gonna up my cooling on the card (it's default just now) and go for
the recommendation some1 made near the beginning of this thread.

Just wanna say a big thank-you to all you guys and to Rage3d,
plenty good advice and a £500card for £350...

Cheers guys!

Chris.
ImageXM is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:24 PM   #703
Oni28
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 137
Oni28 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ImageXM
My mod was done to the Connect 3d vivo Pro...
No problems at all, in fact, my first attempt at it on any card... :-)
On reading about them, they have as far as I can tell, a 100%
success rate on modding this model, and they have good overclock
percentages without modding...
They are, after all, one of ATi's most publicised partners in the pretty
recent past, so I guess they were getting handed off some high quality
chips from ATi...

I got some hefty cooling in my case (4x 120mm and 2x 80mm), plus
some damn tidy cabling to cut down airflow interferance.
But I can run core at 536 so far (haven't tried higher yet) and
memory at 587 so far (same, not tried more yet).
Runs 3dM03 without errors, Doom3 without errors, FarCry and also
Counter-Strike:Source (for about 6 hours) without a single glitch.
It DID get pretty hot after the Source session (70c), but was
completely stable and happy to run Doom3 for another hour straight
after that...
I'm gonna up my cooling on the card (it's default just now) and go for
the recommendation some1 made near the beginning of this thread.

Just wanna say a big thank-you to all you guys and to Rage3d,
plenty good advice and a £500card for £350...

Cheers guys!

Chris.
Ive got one of those cards as well. Overclocks great and the bios mod went without a hitch. Ive just put a giant 3 on it. It now idles at 35 and underload it gets to 56.
__________________
AMD 64 3200 Venice
Asus AN8-SLI
512 Mb Corsair PC3200 Twinx x2 (=1gb)
Powercolor X850Xt PE
2x 80Gb Western Digital SATA Drives in Raid 0
1X Maxtor 160 Gb SATA
NEC 3540A DVD-R/+R
Sony DVD Rom
Avidav 17" TFT
Windows XP Pro w. SP2, DirectX 9.0c
3D Mark 05 Score http://service.futuremark.com/compare?3dm05=1109043
3D Mark 2003
http://service.futuremark.com/compare?2k3=3720121
Oni28 is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:25 PM   #704
DizWP
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 20
DizWP is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ImageXM
Just wanna say a big thank-you to all you guys and to Rage3d,
plenty good advice and a £500card for £350...
Hey m8, where ya purchase your card? I'm in Uk too and looking at getting one
__________________
Love ya
PEACE!!
DizWP is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:27 PM   #705
Oni28
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 137
Oni28 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DizWP
Hey m8, where ya purchase your card? I'm in Uk too and looking at getting one
I got mine at www.scan.co.uk. And the cooler at www.dabs.com
__________________
AMD 64 3200 Venice
Asus AN8-SLI
512 Mb Corsair PC3200 Twinx x2 (=1gb)
Powercolor X850Xt PE
2x 80Gb Western Digital SATA Drives in Raid 0
1X Maxtor 160 Gb SATA
NEC 3540A DVD-R/+R
Sony DVD Rom
Avidav 17" TFT
Windows XP Pro w. SP2, DirectX 9.0c
3D Mark 05 Score http://service.futuremark.com/compare?3dm05=1109043
3D Mark 2003
http://service.futuremark.com/compare?2k3=3720121
Oni28 is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:35 PM   #706
DizWP
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 20
DizWP is still being judged by the masses


Default

Thx Oni!

So just to clear things up, the chances of this working is the same with all brands now (of vivo cards ofcource)? As from briskly reading (will be more thurough later) I've read various things, like with Connect 3D your chances are maybe 90% and with Sapphires its 50/50...

Also, I was looking at the Connect 3D Vivo x800 PRO and it was saying on the sites selling them that it had 16 pipelines (I'm amusing they don't meen "if you mod it"), which is some what confuzzling me.
[Edit] Hmm well they say "..up to 16.." so might just be refering to the GPU line up. arge my bad.
__________________
Love ya
PEACE!!

Last edited by DizWP : Aug 26, 2004 at 03:40 PM.
DizWP is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:40 PM   #707
Oni28
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 137
Oni28 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DizWP
Thx Oni!

So just to clear things up, the chances of this working is the same with all brands now (of vivo cards ofcource)? As from briskly reading (will be more thurough later) I've read various things, like with Connect 3D your chances are maybe 90% and with Sapphires its 50/50...

Also, I was looking at the Connect 3D Vivo x800 PRO and it was saying on the sites selling them that it had 16 pipelines (I'm amusing they don't meen "if you mod it"), which is some what confuzzling me.
My connect 3d had only 12 pipelines till i flashed it. They have 10 left a scan. So i was told today. The y cost £312 there. I got two and they were both modded no ploblems.
__________________
AMD 64 3200 Venice
Asus AN8-SLI
512 Mb Corsair PC3200 Twinx x2 (=1gb)
Powercolor X850Xt PE
2x 80Gb Western Digital SATA Drives in Raid 0
1X Maxtor 160 Gb SATA
NEC 3540A DVD-R/+R
Sony DVD Rom
Avidav 17" TFT
Windows XP Pro w. SP2, DirectX 9.0c
3D Mark 05 Score http://service.futuremark.com/compare?3dm05=1109043
3D Mark 2003
http://service.futuremark.com/compare?2k3=3720121
Oni28 is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 03:49 PM   #708
DizWP
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 20
DizWP is still being judged by the masses


Default

Hmm, cool.
Well, theres 1 (lol yeh right) Connect 3D on ebuyer for £294.
Theres 17 Sapphire Vivos on savastore.com for £284 reduced from £306, think thats for any reason? Like a crappy batch or something?
__________________
Love ya
PEACE!!
DizWP is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 04:35 PM   #709
c0s7
Radeon R100
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 36
c0s7 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBlueRaja
Athlon 64 + X800 Pro - Only 12,206 - ouch...
479/560 <--- Not Volt Mod And CPU = Stock .. Not Ouch Im not dumb enough to do a volt mod.
__________________
AMD Athlon 64 3200+ :: ASUS K8V Deluxe :: Toxic Sapphire x800 Pro 479/560 16 Pipes Catalyst 5.1 Idle 34°C/Full 50°C
Aquamark =
65,380 :: 3DMark05 = 5,695 :: 3DMark03 = 12.206 :: 3DMark01= 24,242 :: PCMark04 = 4,115 ( Outdated )
c0s7 is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 04:44 PM   #710
umdonuts
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 6
umdonuts is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Hmm, cool.
Well, theres 1 (lol yeh right) Connect 3D on ebuyer for £294.
Yeah I got mine from ebuyer, didn't get as good temps as that other guy though Ebuyer seem to get their stock wrong a fair bit in my experience.
umdonuts is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 05:14 PM   #711
Copyman
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 11
Copyman is still being judged by the masses


Default

Hi,

I am working with my Sapphire X800 PRO VIVO with 16 pipe activated (via mod).

I am using the BIOS of ATI X800XT revision 1 (clocks 520/1147) with full stability. It would like to know if this is the best BIOS for X800XT or if it would be better with the original BIOS of my Sapphire X800XT?

In the truth I want to leave in my VGA the BIOS that has the best income.

They already tested different types of BIOS for X800XT that circulate in the InterNet? Which would be the better BIOS of XT for my VGA?

Thanks

Copy
Copyman is offline  
Old Aug 26, 2004, 09:48 PM   #712
ozziegn
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Somewhere On The Net
Posts: 156
ozziegn is still being judged by the masses


Default

I'll throw in my .02 cents-

I bought an X800 Pro VIVO edition from Comp USA.

it soft modded just fine to XT PE specs (520/560 w/ 16 pipelines) with zero problems.

so basically I got an XT PE for $399 (plus tax) today.

yes, life is definately good.
__________________
Lian Li 7077B housing the following:
P4 660 @ 4.2Ghz (silently air cooled)
Asus P5WD2 w/ 2GBs of PC5600 DDR2
BFG 7800 GTX - Plextor 716A
Creative X-Fi w/ Creative S700 5.1 speakers
OCZ 520W Powerstream - Dell 2405FP LCD
ozziegn is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 07:15 AM   #713
ImageXM
Radeon R200
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Scotland Scotland, UK
Posts: 63
ImageXM is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DizWP
Hey m8, where ya purchase your card? I'm in Uk too and looking at getting one
I work in a PC shop and got it straight from my Distributor (Centerprise)...
He had a total of ONE card... LoL!
I'll have the opportunity to get more in soon...
E-Mail me if you have problems getting one.

[email protected]

Cheers!
ImageXM is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 08:27 AM   #714
hoobickler
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 11
hoobickler is still being judged by the masses


Default

I apologize for my inconsistancies....

I just (about 10 minutes ago)bought a Sapphire Radeon X800Pro VIVO, from here.

Im not a guru, so I need an experienced person to make a List of Proven Methods of Softmodding a Sapphire X800p-X800XT. Im surprised I haven't seen a Neatly detailed Checklist for this, like that of the "Cooling Tips thread".

Please, If any of you could offer a Comprehensive, Proven Step by Step Method, MANY people will appreciate your time and effort. I am no guru, thats why Ive come here for help, but the information is too loose.

Thanks in Advance...

Hoobi
hoobickler is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 08:35 AM   #715
corny
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: England UK
Posts: 2,215
corny is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by c0s7
510 Memory??.. Ouch
I know, from 550 it freezes or produces artifacts in ATiTool Artifact Scanner.

I could use just 3dM, but am uncomfortable relying on me spotting the artifacts!

Running 1.4 Volts default, any tips to increase the memory OC?
corny is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 09:40 AM   #716
cory6119
Radeon R420
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 347
cory6119 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by corny
I know, from 550 it freezes or produces artifacts in ATiTool Artifact Scanner.

I could use just 3dM, but am uncomfortable relying on me spotting the artifacts!

Running 1.4 Volts default, any tips to increase the memory OC?
i would be happy as hell if i could get my memory to 510, im stuck at 460
__________________
When asked about the secret to the Universe, Vin Diesel replied, "42, fool!"
cory6119 is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 09:49 AM   #717
HollowPoinTron
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 2
HollowPoinTron is still being judged by the masses


Default

Thanks for the excellent thread guys. Bought my built by ATi from best buy the other day. Last night I tried the unlocking process. At first I had thought it had failed. After flashing to the Gigabyte bios and restarting, it seemed that i had lost some of my vid drivers..but no matter. I opened up atitool to see if i had my 16 pipes, but still only 12. Because my card was just bought the other day, I figured that i had a card that wasn't going to be able to be unlocked. I flashed back to my pro bios and all of a sudden i had 16 pipes. I then flashed to the ati xt bios and everything is running great at default xt speeds. 3dmark runs with no problems at all with a score of 12241...
HollowPoinTron is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 10:22 AM   #718
hoobickler
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 11
hoobickler is still being judged by the masses


Default

I guess this threads only for success stories with Important missing pieces of information.

Too much BROKEN INFO, 24 pages of spam, who wants to look thru that.

Things like:
1. Card Manufacturer
2. Drivers Used
3. Bios and Origin of Bios
4. LaserCut/other....

ALL of this is fragmented among the spam, all im lookin for is a Nice Guide with Succesful user's advice on Sapphire Radeon X800Pro VIVO to X800Xt mod. Please stop spamming the Thread.

Last edited by hoobickler : Aug 27, 2004 at 10:25 AM.
hoobickler is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 01:20 PM   #719
c0s7
Radeon R100
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 36
c0s7 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Open your eyes then, theres about 5 different tutorials and guides on how to do it... Check page 13.. and for the success stories that is a good thing to hear its working out for people..
__________________
AMD Athlon 64 3200+ :: ASUS K8V Deluxe :: Toxic Sapphire x800 Pro 479/560 16 Pipes Catalyst 5.1 Idle 34°C/Full 50°C
Aquamark =
65,380 :: 3DMark05 = 5,695 :: 3DMark03 = 12.206 :: 3DMark01= 24,242 :: PCMark04 = 4,115 ( Outdated )
c0s7 is offline  
Old Aug 27, 2004, 01:22 PM   #720
Bandin
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 13
Bandin is still being judged by the masses


Default

My Sapphire X800 VIVO has "419" printed on the RAM chips. Will it still work, or is 416 necessary?
Bandin is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GeCube x800 XTPE VIVO or any x800 XL...??? DrScouse AMD Radeon Discussion and Support 1 Oct 30, 2005 05:28 PM
radeon x800 PRO and x800 xt PE no longer sold on ati.com, whats going on SimsKiller AMD Radeon Discussion and Support 2 Dec 23, 2004 03:26 PM
Help: TOXIC x800 PRO VIVO --> x800 XT Softmod Question Esoterik Radeon Tweaking, Modding, and Overclocking 4 Nov 15, 2004 01:01 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:42 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink