Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » AMD Radeon Software Discussion and Support
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

AMD Radeon Software Discussion and Support Discussion and Technical support forum for AMD's Radeon Software.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Jul 10, 2004, 01:44 PM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
rjav8r
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 136
rjav8r is still being judged by the masses


Default FarCry and Black boxes with TAA enabled!!!

Anyone else getting this weird error? It usually happens indoors on very high FPS areas where Temporal AA takes over. The outline of the weapons and different items in the room become covered with flickering black boxes.

Could it be the FarCry 1.1 drivers or immature ATI drivers?
rjav8r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 02:15 PM   #2
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

You mean like the ones in the images I posted here? TAA post If so pls make a comment to the thread so its bumped. I was told my square thing was only in 3dmark troll but I also saw it in Proxy and worried it might show in games as well. Not had any probs in my main type games DAoC and L2 but cant recall if I fired up FC with TAA on
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 02:21 PM   #3
Kombatant
K to the max!™
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canada North York
Posts: 17,173
Kombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rjav8r
Anyone else getting this weird error? It usually happens indoors on very high FPS areas where Temporal AA takes over. The outline of the weapons and different items in the room become covered with flickering black boxes.

Could it be the FarCry 1.1 drivers or immature ATI drivers?
Care to post a screenshot with the problem?
__________________
There is no spoon...
Kombatant is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Jul 10, 2004, 02:56 PM   #4
rjav8r
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 136
rjav8r is still being judged by the masses


Default

Here ya go

This is an original size unmodified .jpg from the built in FarCry screenshot taker.

It is the Carrier level, but I have seen it on other levels also

1152x864 resolution at 100hz Refresh Rate

If I turn off TAA the problem disappears!

rjav8r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 02:58 PM   #5
rjav8r
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 136
rjav8r is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bratboy
You mean like the ones in the images I posted here?
I'm not sure if they are the same. Mine seem to outline objects where the TAA should be working. It seems your blocks are more artifact in nature and scattered a little more random. I could be wrong though
rjav8r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 03:00 PM   #6
rjav8r
Radeon R300
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 136
rjav8r is still being judged by the masses


Default Here's Another

rjav8r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 03:58 PM   #7
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

yep, this is the same thing. In the hallways and such in the proxy test its along edges and in the start of Troll you can see it real well on the stairs.
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 04:28 PM   #8
MonarchX
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,431
MonarchX is still being judged by the masses


Default

Same with 3DMark2003 but it gives me the error whether TAA is on or off...
__________________
System Specs
MonarchX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 05:25 PM   #9
Kombatant
K to the max!™
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canada North York
Posts: 17,173
Kombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

I don't have it. This could mean two things:
a) I don't have the 1.1 patch installed, so it could be a 1.1 glitch
b) The Catalyst beta I am running does not exhibit the problem

Anyway, I will install the 1.1 patch and probably post back
__________________
There is no spoon...
Kombatant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 05:30 PM   #10
euan
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Scotland Newcastle, Australia
Posts: 7,003
euan is still being judged by the masses


Default

Check out this zip, it's 5 mb sorry

http://euank.users.btopenworld.com/farcry_vid.zip

AA set to low in farcry, haven't touched the control panel.


edit: I've replaced the pics with a video...
edit2: I've replaced the porn dialer with some mansechs pics...
__________________
"Computer games don't affect kids, I mean if Pac Man affected us as kids, we'd all run around in a darkened room munching pills and listening to repetitive music...." -- - Kristian Wilson, CEO, Nintendo Gaming Corporation, Inc, 1989

Last edited by euan : Jul 10, 2004 at 05:36 PM.
euan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 05:31 PM   #11
Kombatant
K to the max!™
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canada North York
Posts: 17,173
Kombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by euan
Check out this zip, it's 8mb sorry

http://euank.users.btopenworld.com/farcry.zip

AA set to low in farcry, haven't touched the control panel.
What's inside the zip, pr0n dialer?

edit:
Quote:
Originally Posted by euan
edit2: I've replaced the porn dialer with some mansechs pics...
__________________
There is no spoon...

Last edited by Kombatant : Jul 10, 2004 at 05:38 PM.
Kombatant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 05:46 PM   #12
MonarchX
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,431
MonarchX is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kombatant
I don't have it. This could mean two things:
a) I don't have the 1.1 patch installed, so it could be a 1.1 glitch
b) The Catalyst beta I am running does not exhibit the problem

Anyway, I will install the 1.1 patch and probably post back
Happens on Radeon 9800 XT cards ONLY AFAIK. Does not happen on X800 series or 9800 PRO series. 9800 XT ONLY (for 3DMark2003 black squares at least!).
__________________
System Specs
MonarchX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 06:01 PM   #13
Kombatant
K to the max!™
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canada North York
Posts: 17,173
Kombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MonarchX
Happens on Radeon 9800 XT cards ONLY AFAIK. Does not happen on X800 series or 9800 PRO series. 9800 XT ONLY (for 3DMark2003 black squares at least!).


This is taken at 1024x768, 4xAA, TAA enabled. You can see my specs in my sig.
__________________
There is no spoon...
Kombatant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 06:22 PM   #14
MonarchX
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,431
MonarchX is still being judged by the masses


Default

OK. With 4.7 WHQL - do you get 3DMark2003 troll's lair test black squares? Almost everyone I know with XT and 4.7s get that glitch. NOT only those with R360 cores on 9800 Pro cards, but real 9800 XTs.

And if u do - then do the beta driver u have fix that error?
__________________
System Specs
MonarchX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 06:45 PM   #15
Kombatant
K to the max!™
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canada North York
Posts: 17,173
Kombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MonarchX
OK. With 4.7 WHQL - do you get 3DMark2003 troll's lair test black squares? Almost everyone I know with XT and 4.7s get that glitch. NOT only those with R360 cores on 9800 Pro cards, but real 9800 XTs.

And if u do - then do the beta driver u have fix that error?
MonarchX, read my posts man... I never doubted the problem exists. And I will say it again. I have neither problem. Do I have to spell it outloud?
__________________
There is no spoon...
Kombatant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 07:19 PM   #16
Moose
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 1,036
Moose is still being judged by the masses


Default

Farcry does not work properly with TAA applied. I had the same problem on my 9800XT since the 4.4 Cat's. Of course it wasn't official then and you had to add your own registry settings to enable it.)

You will get all sorts of weird artifacts mostly indoors and mostly black boxes along edges like you describe.

If you are not seeing the error it is possible that you are below 60FPS which I believe is the threshold where TAA turns itself off, unless you changed the threshold value.

Actually that's a good way to check it. Lower the threshold to 0 then run around indoors a bit, it won't be long until you see the artifacts.
__________________
AMD Athlon 64 3500+ | EVGA Nforce 4 SLI | 2 GB Corsair XMS 3200 | EVGA 7900GT CO Superclock
SB Audigy | Klipsch Audio Spkrs. | 200 GB Maxtor HD |160 GB WD ext HD | Vantec 520W Pwr | Lian Li PC60
Windows XP SP2 | Dx9c
Moose is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 07:26 PM   #17
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

MonarchX, I'm haveing the problem and Im using a x800XT-PE retail BBA so its not isolated to just the one chip/card.
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 07:52 PM   #18
euan
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Scotland Newcastle, Australia
Posts: 7,003
euan is still being judged by the masses


Default

pics with and without. All I did was move the mouse a couple of degrees (or 10 )

http://euank.users.btopenworld.com/FarCry1.png

http://euank.users.btopenworld.com/FarCry2.png
__________________
"Computer games don't affect kids, I mean if Pac Man affected us as kids, we'd all run around in a darkened room munching pills and listening to repetitive music...." -- - Kristian Wilson, CEO, Nintendo Gaming Corporation, Inc, 1989
euan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 08:56 PM   #19
MonarchX
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,431
MonarchX is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by euan
pics with and without. All I did was move the mouse a couple of degrees (or 10 )

http://euank.users.btopenworld.com/FarCry1.png

http://euank.users.btopenworld.com/FarCry2.png
Wait...so? The fix is..?
__________________
System Specs
MonarchX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 08:59 PM   #20
MonarchX
Rage3D Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,431
MonarchX is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kombatant
MonarchX, read my posts man... I never doubted the problem exists. And I will say it again. I have neither problem. Do I have to spell it outloud?
Well...WTF then! I'm not some newbie who can't properly uninstall drivers or configure settings!

I know I booted into safe mode and utterly destroyed every possible ATi-related registry entry on my PC! (maybe that was too harsh, but I used driver cleaner, registry cleaners, manual deletions, after proper uninstallation though).

I just do not see why one person with XT would have the problem and the other not...
__________________
System Specs
MonarchX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 10, 2004, 09:30 PM   #21
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

If you had READ kombatants post he said maybe it was a bug with 1.1 of farcry, which he said he didnt have installed but would apply later to check or that the Beta driver he's using has solved it, which would be good news for next driver release.
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 05:38 AM   #22
Kombatant
K to the max!™
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canada North York
Posts: 17,173
Kombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwardsKombatant can recite pi backwards


Subscriber
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Moose
Farcry does not work properly with TAA applied. I had the same problem on my 9800XT since the 4.4 Cat's. Of course it wasn't official then and you had to add your own registry settings to enable it.)

You will get all sorts of weird artifacts mostly indoors and mostly black boxes along edges like you describe.

If you are not seeing the error it is possible that you are below 60FPS which I believe is the threshold where TAA turns itself off, unless you changed the threshold value.

Actually that's a good way to check it. Lower the threshold to 0 then run around indoors a bit, it won't be long until you see the artifacts.
You were right. I wasn't over 60fps, my mistake; I have the problem as well. On with the reporting then
__________________
There is no spoon...
Kombatant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 05:41 AM   #23
bhz9294
280SLI & 4870 CF
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 1,009
bhz9294 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MonarchX
Wait...so? The fix is..?
Look closer at the pics. Notice in pic 1 around the gun and hand?

Speaking of pic 1, that mip-mapping on the wall is nasty.
__________________
ATI Comp... Phenom 9850, 2 HD 4870's, 8GB and Vista Ultimate 64-bit.
bhz9294 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 08:13 AM   #24
euan
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Scotland Newcastle, Australia
Posts: 7,003
euan is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MonarchX
Wait...so? The fix is..?
There is no fix, it just shows that the problem is variable depending on the viewpoint / mouse position. And that it seems to depend on what the background is. For example if the gun is half on the wall, and telephone object, the half on the wall is messed up, not the part in front of the telephone. It seems to be to be a problem with the wall bumpmapping.
__________________
"Computer games don't affect kids, I mean if Pac Man affected us as kids, we'd all run around in a darkened room munching pills and listening to repetitive music...." -- - Kristian Wilson, CEO, Nintendo Gaming Corporation, Inc, 1989
euan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 08:47 AM   #25
dresuk
Radeon R520
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Sotira, Cyprus
Posts: 360
dresuk is still being judged by the masses


Default

Just a quick question, are any of u guys with this problem overclocking?

Ive noticed those sort of anomolies on the rthdribl demo. Even when the card is artifect free on all other apps it shows up as described in the demo unless I drop the core overclock by abt 5mhz. That demo is THE artifect tester for me.
__________________
*Team CpuCity*
24/7 Settings, Prime95 Stable +3hrs
C3D X800GTO (16P) 580/580
DFI nforce4 Ultra-D
Opteron 165/CCB1E0550VPMW
@ 3000mhz (334x9) 1.65v (DMM)
250mhz 2.5-4-4-8
2x512 GSkill LC
2x80GB Hitachi SATA-II Raid0
WaterCooled. Fans @ 5v
dresuk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 08:50 AM   #26
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

Humm, a wall bump issue? That might explain why for me, in say the Troll 3dmark I get the squares on the wall behind the troll. Im just kind of glad others noticed it as well. When I first reported it in this thread My post about the squares I was told its a known bug but when I went to read on it in at ATI it mentions TRIANGLEs not square pixels so I wondered if something diff and if it might not turn up in games. Seems for once in a blue moon I was right since ppl are seeing it in Farcry at least.

Kombatant, Do you think you could combine my origonal thread into this one if it has any usefull info so we have it all in one thread? Thx
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 09:00 AM   #27
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

Dresuk, Only OC I've done with my XT-PE is using overdrive which on my system chooses 526 mhz, no ATITool or any system OC either( just built the system and like to wait 3-6 months before I consider OC'ing that way when I do system will feel new again hehe).

Anyway if I completely disable OD and let the system cool, in case the card was running too hot at 45c, then run the apps I still get the problems so not sure its an OC issue here. Unless, god forbid, somehow the x800xt's are running too hot to start with and I cant imagine ATI would of let something like that happen. Besides since its happening on cards other than x800's the running too hot at default doesnt seem a likely posibility.
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603

Last edited by bratboy : Jul 11, 2004 at 09:02 AM.
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 09:04 AM   #28
dresuk
Radeon R520
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Sotira, Cyprus
Posts: 360
dresuk is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bratboy
Dresuk, Only OC I've done with my XT-PE is using overdrive which on my system chooses 526 mhz, no ATITool or any system OC either( just built the system and like to wait 3-6 months before I consider OC'ing that way when I do system will feel new again hehe).

Anyway if I completely disable OD and let the system cool, in case the card was running too hot at 45c, then run the apps I still get the problems so not sure its an OC issue here. Unless, god forbid, somehow the x800xt's are running too hot to start with and I cant imagine ATI would of let something like that happen.
Think ive ruled the OC bit out myself, just ran with TAA and I dont see the anomolies with OC or without OC. Im running with one of the shader options though, not sure if that makes a difference.

Oh and the card is a 9800Pro (R360 core and pcb) with XT bios, so fundamentally an XT card
__________________
*Team CpuCity*
24/7 Settings, Prime95 Stable +3hrs
C3D X800GTO (16P) 580/580
DFI nforce4 Ultra-D
Opteron 165/CCB1E0550VPMW
@ 3000mhz (334x9) 1.65v (DMM)
250mhz 2.5-4-4-8
2x512 GSkill LC
2x80GB Hitachi SATA-II Raid0
WaterCooled. Fans @ 5v
dresuk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 09:15 AM   #29
bratboy
Beta Harlot
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 2,301
bratboy is still being judged by the masses


Default

Yeah, for the heck of it I went and ran the skull model, both with and without Overdrive, that I have for rthdib and see none of the squares in it, humm. Which model in Rith did you see it?

Nice thing is its not showing up EVERYWHERE and Every Game I guess hehe. My games like L2 and DAoC seem to like TAA just fine and so far not a single out of place pixel which is unusual for me, hehe. Am able to run, with threshold at 0, 1600x1200x32 4x aa setting and TAA enabled ( effectivly 8x right?) plus 8x AF and avg fps goes, according to frap, at around 40-60 fps with the occational drop to a 20 then back up.
__________________
Haveing CCC problems? Please check CCC Q&A thread for help, CLICK HERE
If lifes a bowl of cherries, why am I always in the pits?(Erma Bombeck)
Asus P4C800E-Dlx, P4 3.2, X800XTPE, I gig mem, 160 G Seagate ATA/120 WDC, Pioneer DVR07a burner, X-fi Fatal1ty, Dell 2001 LCD. May not be the greatest but keeps me happy n smileing 3dMark05 - 5603
bratboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 11, 2004, 09:59 AM   #30
dresuk
Radeon R520
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Sotira, Cyprus
Posts: 360
dresuk is still being judged by the masses


Default

To see the artifects in rthdribl demo which im talking abt use the large sphere with one of the lighter coloured backset (it shows up on others). Now i dont know how X800XT-PE artifect when the core is pushed (lucky u should know ) but with my 9800 the first sign is white speckles.

Basically i overclock to the point where white speckles just stop apperaing and then look out for these artifects



The color changes depending on the environment and u have to look out for them.

-EDIT:A little of topic-

Anyone know how u can get the rthdribl demo to run as a screen saver, its ace

__________________
*Team CpuCity*
24/7 Settings, Prime95 Stable +3hrs
C3D X800GTO (16P) 580/580
DFI nforce4 Ultra-D
Opteron 165/CCB1E0550VPMW
@ 3000mhz (334x9) 1.65v (DMM)
250mhz 2.5-4-4-8
2x512 GSkill LC
2x80GB Hitachi SATA-II Raid0
WaterCooled. Fans @ 5v

Last edited by dresuk : Jul 11, 2004 at 10:02 AM.
dresuk is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Automakers Back Black Boxes, Brake Overrides night Motoring 7 May 8, 2010 11:41 PM
So, will the 2900Pro retail boxes include The Black Box? genci88 AMD Radeon Discussion and Support 7 Sep 27, 2007 05:35 PM
360 showing black and green boxes?? DanDaMan Console Gaming 2 Aug 20, 2007 01:24 AM
FarCry crashing with hyper-threading enabled alfredog1976 Radeon Technical Support 1 Jun 30, 2004 06:15 AM
Black/grey/gray/white dots/pixels/boxes HunterZ Radeon Technical Support 0 Dec 20, 2003 05:07 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:04 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink