Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Gaming and Computing Forums » PC Gaming
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

PC Gaming Discuss all PC games, past and present. Talk about your favorite games, share tips and strategies, and anything else relating to computer games.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Sep 29, 2011, 11:48 AM   #1981
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
Xiro
Oo
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: United States NH
Posts: 3,356
Xiro can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyXiro can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Clearly Im retarded, but where the hell are the options for this game? Like, how the hell do I access them I didnt see them on origin, nor on the battlefield site where it takes you when you launch, not in my profile and in game hitting escape didnt do jack crap besides letting me choose my loadout

And this browser crap for everything has to go imo.

edit: I see someone has posted the question before and you have to be spawned in game to change options? wtf.

Last edited by Xiro : Sep 29, 2011 at 11:51 AM.
Xiro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 11:49 AM   #1982
CoolNitro
Radeon Volcanic Islands
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Ireland
Posts: 3,749
CoolNitro once held a door open for a complete strangerCoolNitro once held a door open for a complete strangerCoolNitro once held a door open for a complete strangerCoolNitro once held a door open for a complete stranger


Default

I've downloaded the game 3 times today because every time I go to play it it tells me; There is a problem with your games setup reinstall yada yada.

I know for a fact the game wont run great on my system but to have it stop dead before even loading the game is crap, I have no idea what the issue is even starting BF3 manually just links back to the same origin window with the same error.
CoolNitro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 11:52 AM   #1983
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 25,928
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Xiro View Post
Clearly Im retarded, but where the hell are the options for this game? Like, how the hell do I access them I didnt see them on origin, nor on the battlefield site where it takes you when you launch, not in my profile and in game hitting escape didnt do jack crap besides letting me choose my loadout

And this browser crap for everything has to go imo.

edit: I see someone has posted the question before and you have to be spawned in game to change options? wtf.
yer lol, you have to spawn then press escape to change options, brilliant design imo >.<


btw I keep falling through the ground every map and have to suicide
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Sep 29, 2011, 11:55 AM   #1984
VW_Factor
ÜBERVERBOTEN!
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Germany Leesburg, GA
Posts: 21,723
VW_Factor can recite pi backwardsVW_Factor can recite pi backwardsVW_Factor can recite pi backwardsVW_Factor can recite pi backwardsVW_Factor can recite pi backwardsVW_Factor can recite pi backwardsVW_Factor can recite pi backwards


Default

In Origin, there is a banner ad, that says "BF3 Beta Available Now".

If we pre-order now, we don't get the beta like the ad, and corresponding info page says?

(question brought on by earlier questions)
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Redeemed
Granted, this is coming from the fella' who's had over 1,000lbs of bucking muscle under neath him.
Quote:
Originally Posted by John Smith
"Fail" = verb "Failure" = noun
VW_Factor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 12:07 PM   #1985
Mangler
PC
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 19,429
Mangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Have they mentioned anywhere why they removed the burst mode from the m16?
Mangler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 12:08 PM   #1986
Nytehawk
Radeon R420
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: United States Allentown, PA
Posts: 341
Nytehawk is still being judged by the masses


Default Running ok

Quote:
Originally Posted by Melhisedek View Post
How is performance for you folks? Here I can't get it at 30 stable at 1080 res
Using 5850 and E8400 @ 3.9 GHz
I'm not running super high resolutions but I get 45+ fps with the High setting and textures, terrain and effects set to Ultra. I am running at 1920x1080 on an old Q6600 (2.4 Ghz) with a single GFX 570. Game seems very playable for me so far.

Obviously these were taken while standing still.





-Nytehawk
__________________
"There is no conspiracy. Nobody is in charge. It's a headless blunder operating under the illusion of a master plan."
Nytehawk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 12:14 PM   #1987
Jet Black
Radeon Sea Islands
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Canada Great Plains
Posts: 3,192
Jet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nutcrackr View Post
Umm is battlelog down? I can't access it to play it...great timing for open beta lol.
That's interesting - if the game doesn't have a menu, and Battlelog is down, does that prevent people from playing Singleplayer or even messing around with settings, direct-connecting to servers, etc... when the game is live?

That's kinda stinky...
Jet Black is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:05 PM   #1988
Tork64
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: United States California
Posts: 9,320
Tork64 is still being judged by the masses


Default

just played a couple of rounds, I know its beta but damn...
Tork64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:09 PM   #1989
Ego
I can't take this
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Romania Bucharest
Posts: 4,456
Ego can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyEgo can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Origin craps out when I click "get it now" in the free games section.
Excellent.
Ego is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:14 PM   #1990
logical
What is my purpose?
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Manches *
Posts: 20,414
logical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pm


Default

Someone hit me with the Caspain PW.
__________________

logical is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:15 PM   #1991
spindoctor
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: India India
Posts: 16,389
spindoctor is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by logical View Post
Someone hit me with the Caspain PW.
yea me too please. i found out the last one minutes before they apparently changed it
spindoctor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:15 PM   #1992
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 25,928
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

lol check out my leet beta pwnage


Uploaded with ImageShack.us
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:16 PM   #1993
Treeckcold57
Good ol' ATI
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 16,975
Treeckcold57 knows why the caged bird singsTreeckcold57 knows why the caged bird singsTreeckcold57 knows why the caged bird singsTreeckcold57 knows why the caged bird singsTreeckcold57 knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Danny Nissan View Post
Wow its demanding.

I get shitty fps (30-60) on low-preset (wich is basicly lowest possible).

I get 100ish fps in BC2 on "high"/16xAF (no AA no HBAO). Wtf? Its really unplayable, need a new gpu
Remember it's beta....I have a feeling I probably won't be playing it until it release the final version if they can fix the performance bugs.
__________________

AMD Phenom II X2 555 @ stock clock
Xigamtek Knight cooler
ASUS M4A79XTD EVO
G.Skill 8GB DDR3 1333 (4x4GB)
Intel 530 240GB SSD
XFX ATI Radeon 4870 1GB
Antec Truepower 750W
NZXT Source 210
Windows 7 x64



AMD FX-8350 @ stock clock
Gigabyte GA-990FX-UD5 R5
G.Skill Sniper 16GB (8x2) DDR3 1866
Arctic Freezer 7 Pro 7 rev. 2
Gigabyte Windforce 7950 3GB Ghz Edition
Samsung 840 Pro 128GB SSD
EVGA SuperNova 650W
NZXT Source 210 w/ two Noctua F-12 fans
Ubuntu MATE 64-bit
Intel i5 3570K @ stock clock | G.Skill 16GB (8GBx2) DDR3 1866 | Silicon Power 60GB SSD | Win 10 Pro x64 | NZXT Source 210
Treeckcold57 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:19 PM   #1994
Mangler
PC
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 19,429
Mangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by demo View Post
lol check out my leet beta pwnage


Uploaded with ImageShack.us
Hacker!
Mangler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:20 PM   #1995
Redshirt_X
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: United States Plano, TX
Posts: 5,479
Redshirt_X can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyRedshirt_X can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyRedshirt_X can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by logical View Post
Someone hit me with the Caspain PW.
The last known one, according to the big BF3 thread over at [H], is/was
Quote:
shoppingcartsareagoodride
but I don't know if that's still active at this point.

As for the beta...it's actually very smooth at 2560x1600 on my rig at what appear to be high settings, but I'll have to (finally) install/run FRAPS to nail it down to numbers.
__________________
The three stages of [whatever] fandom:

1. "OMG IT'S COMING!!!"
2. "OMG IT'S HERE!!!!!"
3. "....wait a minute. This isn't the Second Coming! This sucks!"


Quote:
Originally Posted by Qb2k5 View Post
I like them tall and petite.
Redshirt_X is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:21 PM   #1996
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 25,928
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mangler View Post
Hacker!
I have been abused and kicked from 2 servers.. in the beta! XD
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:26 PM   #1997
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 25,928
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

The falling through ground glitch has stopped for me now, have they released an update or is it a server issue??
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:30 PM   #1998
dawdler
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 4,574
dawdler is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jet Black View Post
That's interesting - if the game doesn't have a menu, and Battlelog is down, does that prevent people from playing Singleplayer or even messing around with settings, direct-connecting to servers, etc... when the game is live?

That's kinda stinky...
You wouldnt be able to do anything anyway. If Battlelog is down, the login server would probably be down - which means you wouldnt be able to play singleplayer from an ingame menu because you'd have to log in to the game first. I really think all the complaints about battlelog is unwarranted. I'm finding it excellent and fast. The server browser may not be perfect and could use improvement but it is a MILLION GAZILLION times better than utter shite that was in BC2 at release. It didnt even work.

Anyway, I got to play Caspian: NOW THIS IS A REAL BATTLEFIELD GAME!!! Its pure awesome!!! FFS DICE make it public, its easy to bypass the password. Sure there's bugs but it works and is fantastic BF gameplay.

But there is one thing that ruin so much of the enjoyment for me... Squads. My God DICE. Why cant we join our own squads?! It wrecks the entire idea of playing with friends, having to rely on pure chance to end up in the same squad upon joining a server (if you dont you're screwed). Some might say "You no suppose to play f00l, beta test, bug report!!!". They havent even told us how to report bugs, so I call it what it is: A very, very buggy demo
dawdler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 01:35 PM   #1999
Mangler
PC
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 19,429
Mangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

How do you bypass the password?
Mangler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:04 PM   #2000
eNforcer
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Canada Alberta
Posts: 2,363
eNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird sings


Default

If we buy BF3 retail, can we avoid using Origin?
__________________
Add me on Steam or Origin: seriosbrad
eNforcer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:06 PM   #2001
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 25,928
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by eNforcer View Post
If we buy BF3 retail, can we avoid using Origin?
Nein.
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:07 PM   #2002
Mangler
PC
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 19,429
Mangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by eNforcer View Post
If we buy BF3 retail, can we avoid using Origin?
No, the tacked on origin requirement is for all versions
Mangler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:07 PM   #2003
eNforcer
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Canada Alberta
Posts: 2,363
eNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by demo View Post
Nein.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mangler View Post
No, the tacked on origin requirement is for all versions


Lame.

Origin is OK, but I don't like the idea of having more than one game delivery service running in the background when Steam is already such a good piece of software.
__________________
Add me on Steam or Origin: seriosbrad
eNforcer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:09 PM   #2004
JulianLyle
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Argentina Spain
Posts: 2,075
JulianLyle is still being judged by the masses


Default

Furiously downloading through origin!

Please someone send me the Caspian PW.
__________________
PSN, Steam ID, Origin: JulianLyle
JulianLyle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:11 PM   #2005
nycdarkness
ಠ_ಠ
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: China NYC
Posts: 8,237
nycdarkness once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'nycdarkness once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'nycdarkness once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'nycdarkness once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'nycdarkness once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'nycdarkness once won a refrigerator on 'The Price is Right'


Default

okay stupid question. Where do you go to adjust options. All i get is the game loads into deploy and I can't really navigate to other menus. Whatever setting its on I am getting 50-60fps (5760x1080) avg. 90% usage across all 3 gpus I am impressed AMD drivers.
__________________
Under construction


nycdarkness is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:12 PM   #2006
Mangler
PC
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 19,429
Mangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nycdarkness View Post
okay stupid question. Where do you go to adjust options. All i get is the game loads into deploy and I can't really navigate to other menus. Whatever setting its on I am getting 50-60fps (5760x1080) avg. 90% usage across all 3 gpus I am impressed AMD drivers.
You have to spawn, then press escape to access the option screen.
Mangler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:13 PM   #2007
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 25,928
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

you have to spawn then press escape to change options

edit/ lol mangler beat me to it
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:21 PM   #2008
taz291819
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: United States Huntsville, Al
Posts: 2,136
taz291819 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JulianLyle View Post
Furiously downloading through origin!

Please someone send me the Caspian PW.
Going to play it when I get off of work, so if someone could PM me the Caspian PW also, I'd appreciate it.
__________________
Sig changed, because bete told me to.
taz291819 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:35 PM   #2009
eNforcer
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Canada Alberta
Posts: 2,363
eNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird singseNforcer knows why the caged bird sings


Default

I got off work early today DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
__________________
Add me on Steam or Origin: seriosbrad
eNforcer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sep 29, 2011, 02:49 PM   #2010
logical
What is my purpose?
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Manches *
Posts: 20,414
logical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmlogical achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pm


Default

I applied to the platoon. logistical.
__________________

logical is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Battlefield 3 JesterOnYer6 PC Gaming 2 Mar 29, 2011 02:07 AM
Battlefield Pirates 2 - Battlefield 2 mod Pirate Neilsouth PC Gaming 10 Sep 22, 2007 10:03 AM
Planet Battlefield - Battlefield 2 Preview (Excellent) Chubz PC Gaming 17 May 14, 2005 01:51 AM
::: Battlefield 2 ::: RevolutioniZed PC Gaming 11 Feb 24, 2005 08:54 PM
Which Battlefield mod... 311Sam PC Gaming 18 Mar 7, 2004 03:48 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:18 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink