Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Gaming and Computing Forums » PC Gaming
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

PC Gaming Discuss all PC games, past and present. Talk about your favorite games, share tips and strategies, and anything else relating to computer games.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Nov 23, 2011, 12:16 PM   #4951
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lee63 View Post
Are you getting the Vram error, I'm getting it with 2gb cards.
no i got dx error when trying to start the game or join a server
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 23, 2011, 12:35 PM   #4952
night
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: houston
Posts: 10,661
night can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultynight can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

you guys are all cursed.. I turned my comp on, started firefox, clicked update in battlelog, d/l'd patch then I played the game.
game is running just fine, including same random no start errors..
__________________
However, I am in the extreme minority, and I understand that there is something fundamentally wrong with me
night is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 23, 2011, 01:22 PM   #4953
Sharkfood
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: United States Bay Area, California
Posts: 4,575
Sharkfood is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by wc326 View Post
no i got dx error when trying to start the game or join a server
It sounds to me like you really should consider remove and re-install, re-patch. Because bf3.exe didn't get patched, it would suggest the latest patch failed for some reason. The kinds of reasons why this would fail include:
1) Some element of BF3 still running thus locking/preventing a file from updating. Might try a fresh boot before patching.
2) Some antivirus/antispyware software has been reported to interfere with Origin and it's patcher.
3) Some system component is corrupt or out of sync in version.
4) Some issue with the disk the game is installed to (such as low space, bad clusters or other disk issue).
... and many others

Have you tried nuking the whole install then re-installing from DVD and re-patching? The game should launch fine with a 6900 series on Windows 7.
__________________
Asus P5K Deluxe/WiFi, Q9550, 4GB DDR2-1066, Windows 7 64-bit, Sapphire 6970.

Don't spread my wealth, spread my work ethic.
3/21/2010 - R.I.P. Freedom, Democracy, America
Sharkfood is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Nov 23, 2011, 01:28 PM   #4954
{0}Salamander{0}
Radeon Man Returneth
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: United Kingdom London - UK
Posts: 3,812
{0}Salamander{0} is still being judged by the masses


Default

Anyone know how you "disengage" from firing the mortars once you start?

I tried everything. Pressing numbers for a different weapon, ESC, delete, space bar.

Anyone?
__________________
Why doesn't batman dance anymore?
{0}Salamander{0} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 23, 2011, 02:07 PM   #4955
spindoctor
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: India India
Posts: 16,389
spindoctor is still being judged by the masses


Default

Press E again.
spindoctor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 23, 2011, 02:27 PM   #4956
McCrash
Radeon R520
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 475
McCrash is still being judged by the masses


Thumbs down hardcoded keys

Why can't these clowns remove the hardcoded keyboard presses?!
McCrash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 11:12 AM   #4957
Jet Black
Radeon Sea Islands
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Canada Great Plains
Posts: 3,286
Jet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird singsJet Black knows why the caged bird sings


Default

This squad change is so stupid... I hadn't played in a few days as I tried to fix the Punkbuster issues, and once I came back I found I was totally sucking, seemed to be running around forever, often alone, and couldn't figure out why the experience was so trying.

Eventually last night I remembered: You're not automatically put into Squads anymore. Found a squad, hopped in, and had a great time.

What a totally frustrating experience for a new user... anyone coming into this game will have no idea what to do and most of the team will be running around squad less... 32v32 server and there were TWO squads I could choose from, neither of them were full. Wow...
Jet Black is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 11:22 AM   #4958
wonder squirrel
Godlike
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 13,971
wonder squirrel once held a door open for a complete strangerwonder squirrel once held a door open for a complete strangerwonder squirrel once held a door open for a complete strangerwonder squirrel once held a door open for a complete stranger


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jet Black View Post
This squad change is so stupid... I hadn't played in a few days as I tried to fix the Punkbuster issues, and once I came back I found I was totally sucking, seemed to be running around forever, often alone, and couldn't figure out why the experience was so trying.

Eventually last night I remembered: You're not automatically put into Squads anymore. Found a squad, hopped in, and had a great time.

What a totally frustrating experience for a new user... anyone coming into this game will have no idea what to do and most of the team will be running around squad less... 32v32 server and there were TWO squads I could choose from, neither of them were full. Wow...
Yeah I dont know why they changed it like that. Also I can't always figure out how to join a squad
__________________
The last of a dying breed..
wonder squirrel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 11:35 AM   #4959
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sharkfood View Post
It sounds to me like you really should consider remove and re-install, re-patch. Because bf3.exe didn't get patched, it would suggest the latest patch failed for some reason. The kinds of reasons why this would fail include:
1) Some element of BF3 still running thus locking/preventing a file from updating. Might try a fresh boot before patching.
2) Some antivirus/antispyware software has been reported to interfere with Origin and it's patcher.
3) Some system component is corrupt or out of sync in version.
4) Some issue with the disk the game is installed to (such as low space, bad clusters or other disk issue).
... and many others

Have you tried nuking the whole install then re-installing from DVD and re-patching? The game should launch fine with a 6900 series on Windows 7.
i have already reinstalled a few time , didn't have much luck.

so i decided to delete the whole thing origin + bf3 for the 3rd time. by the way i have already install this game 3 times... this will be my 4th time might as well be my last time.

each install take me at least 2-3 hours. damn, i got the dvd version, but the patch download take quite some times.

seems everything is working. but still i am waiting for the patch to download. if this time, the patch still give me ready to install loop. i am goign to email dice or ea about this.
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png

Last edited by wc326 : Nov 24, 2011 at 11:40 AM.
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 11:59 AM   #4960
Sharkfood
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: United States Bay Area, California
Posts: 4,575
Sharkfood is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by wc326 View Post
by the way i have already install this game 3 times... this will be my 4th time might as well be my last time.
lol, yah, I don't have any love for Origin. Like I said in another thread, I'd rather poke my own eye out with a turkey baster than have to suffer another game in this crappy thing. EA really screwed the pooch on this one.

Glad to hear you got it working though up to the patch. You might want to disable any AV you may have as a precaution too just in case that is what is interfering with the patch. I read many AV's think the patch is some new Trojan/false positive and thus block it from completing successfully, leaving your game in a broken state.

BF3 is a great game despite all the headaches this Origin system has forced on us to play it...
__________________
Asus P5K Deluxe/WiFi, Q9550, 4GB DDR2-1066, Windows 7 64-bit, Sapphire 6970.

Don't spread my wealth, spread my work ethic.
3/21/2010 - R.I.P. Freedom, Democracy, America
Sharkfood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 12:03 PM   #4961
poohbear
Radeon Evergreen
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Canada Toronto & Seoul
Posts: 1,865
poohbear is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by night View Post
you guys are all cursed.. I turned my comp on, started firefox, clicked update in battlelog, d/l'd patch then I played the game.
game is running just fine, including same random no start errors..
lol same here. game runs perfectly fine. with new 11.11a drivers and BF3 patch w/ 2x AA & everything else on Ultra it runs smooth as butter on my 5870. 4x AA and it starts to stutter, but i think that's a Vid Ram issue (goes over 1gb vid ram according to GPU-z)
__________________
4790k @ 4.6GHZ | Noctua NH-D14 | 16GB (2x8gb) Crucial Ballistex @ CL9 | Asrock Z97 OC Formula | Gigabyte G1 Gaming GTX 970 |
250gb Samsung 840 Evo & 240gb OCZ Vertex 3 MI & 2TB WD Black | Auzentech Forte 7.1 | Seasonic 760wt Platinum | DELL U2711 @ 1440p | Corsair 300R | Win 8.1
poohbear is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 12:03 PM   #4962
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sharkfood View Post
lol, yah, I don't have any love for Origin. Like I said in another thread, I'd rather poke my own eye out with a turkey baster than have to suffer another game in this crappy thing. EA really screwed the pooch on this one.

Glad to hear you got it working though up to the patch. You might want to disable any AV you may have as a precaution too just in case that is what is interfering with the patch. I read many AV's think the patch is some new Trojan/false positive and thus block it from completing successfully, leaving your game in a broken state.

BF3 is a great game despite all the headaches this Origin system has forced on us to play it...

yea i have noticed the virus here. since it had popped up with my avira , but not with nod32.

this time i have already disable them.
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 12:26 PM   #4963
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

finally it is working. and + 11.11a driver the game runs so much smoother.

do you guy play this game with blur on ?
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 02:01 PM   #4964
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

am i playing the wrong mode, or does bf3 maps so much different than bc2.

in bc2, the maps will have 3 sectors (or section) once you beat or clear a single sector you will move onto another one.

why is bf3 just a single huge map... i think the objective in bc2 is just miles better. or am i playing the wrong mode or soemthing.



the game lags so much with only 4gb of ddr2 ram. which i put my other ram into my system and have a total of 7 gb. The game run smoother..now
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png

Last edited by wc326 : Nov 24, 2011 at 02:09 PM.
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 02:11 PM   #4965
Chubz
Doomer
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: United States Virginia, USA
Posts: 12,132
Chubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by wc326 View Post
am i playing the wrong mode, or does bf3 maps so much different than bc2.

in bc2, the maps will have 3 sectors (or section) once you beat or clear a single sector you will move onto another one.

why is bf3 just a single huge map... i think the objective in bc2 is just miles better. or am i playing the wrong mode or soemthing.
You're talking about Rush mode, which is still present in Battlefield 3. Change your server browser filters if you want to play it. You've been playing Conquest mode, which is a large map full of control points that each team must fight over.
__________________
YouTube Channel
Chubz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 02:23 PM   #4966
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chubz View Post
You're talking about Rush mode, which is still present in Battlefield 3. Change your server browser filters if you want to play it. You've been playing Conquest mode, which is a large map full of control points that each team must fight over.
sweet thanks. i thought they have changed it:_)
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 02:50 PM   #4967
Sharkfood
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: United States Bay Area, California
Posts: 4,575
Sharkfood is still being judged by the masses


Default

Even in conquest though, there were a lot of VERY fun maps in BC2 and BF2 that most of the maps in BF3 just do not compare.

Still a fun romp, but I'm really looking forward to the Return to Karkand expansion because of the bundled maps, maybe 2 or 3 are any decent and at that, average at best.
__________________
Asus P5K Deluxe/WiFi, Q9550, 4GB DDR2-1066, Windows 7 64-bit, Sapphire 6970.

Don't spread my wealth, spread my work ethic.
3/21/2010 - R.I.P. Freedom, Democracy, America
Sharkfood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 24, 2011, 04:42 PM   #4968
Thr0tt
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: United Kingdom UK
Posts: 4,656
Thr0tt can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyThr0tt can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Have they put voice comms in game yet rather than only being able to join externally then joining with it ?
__________________
Specs: Asus Z170-A Mobo | Intel i7-6700k 4GHz | MSI R9 390 Gaming 8G | 16GB DDR4 3000MHz PC4-22400 | Hanns-G HH281 28" LCD | Thrustmaster Hotas X Joystick | Win10 Pro
Thr0tt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 01:00 AM   #4969
MNB4800
Radeon Sea Islands
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Oman Muscat
Posts: 3,276
MNB4800 knows why the caged bird singsMNB4800 knows why the caged bird singsMNB4800 knows why the caged bird singsMNB4800 knows why the caged bird singsMNB4800 knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sharkfood View Post
Even in conquest though, there were a lot of VERY fun maps in BC2 and BF2 that most of the maps in BF3 just do not compare.

Still a fun romp, but I'm really looking forward to the Return to Karkand expansion because of the bundled maps, maybe 2 or 3 are any decent and at that, average at best.
Haven't you heard? Publishers put the best stuff nowadays in the DLC instead of the main game EVEN when they already have the DLC stuff ready before the game ships.

You will see more of this trend I assure you.
__________________
*Sending A Dream Into the Universe*
Steam ID: Vayne4800, Origin: Vayne4800, Battletag: Vayne#2528
MNB4800 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 01:49 AM   #4970
{0}Salamander{0}
Radeon Man Returneth
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: United Kingdom London - UK
Posts: 3,812
{0}Salamander{0} is still being judged by the masses


Default

I'd say that only 4 maps are worth my time in BF3.

- Caspian
- Canals
- Kharg
- Firestorm

Operation Metro is ok for a bit of a laugh, 64 player rush is a total spamfest, but its awesome to hear 64 different gun effects echoing through the underground, but is it a good map? Hell no.

Maps have been designed and balanced for 32 players. 64 player option is only there so they (DICE) didn't get burned alive by the BF1942 and BF2 crowd pre-launch.
__________________
Why doesn't batman dance anymore?

Last edited by {0}Salamander{0} : Nov 25, 2011 at 01:52 AM.
{0}Salamander{0} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 02:03 AM   #4971
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by {0}Salamander{0} View Post
I'd say that only 4 maps are worth my time in BF3.

- Caspian
- Canals
- Kharg
- Firestorm

Operation Metro is ok for a bit of a laugh, 64 player rush is a total spamfest, but its awesome to hear 64 different gun effects echoing through the underground, but is it a good map? Hell no.

Maps have been designed and balanced for 32 players. 64 player option is only there so they (DICE) didn't get burned alive by the BF1942 and BF2 crowd pre-launch.
maps has been designed and balanced for console(24player)
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 02:57 AM   #4972
Chubz
Doomer
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: United States Virginia, USA
Posts: 12,132
Chubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird singsChubz knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by {0}Salamander{0} View Post
Maps have been designed and balanced for 32 players. 64 player option is only there so they (DICE) didn't get burned alive by the BF1942 and BF2 crowd pre-launch.
Yep, you're exactly right and it shows in almost every way possible.
__________________
YouTube Channel
Chubz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 04:29 AM   #4973
spindoctor
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: India India
Posts: 16,389
spindoctor is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by {0}Salamander{0} View Post
I'd say that only 4 maps are worth my time in BF3.

- Caspian
- Canals
- Kharg
- Firestorm
agreed 100%
spindoctor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 06:04 AM   #4974
demo
space cadet
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Australia Melbourne
Posts: 26,034
demo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bounddemo can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

I actually like metro in 24 player rush and think karg island and Canals suck balls tbh. The other maps are ok, but this game needs more asap.

24 player Rush is where its at for BF3 due to the maps, which is a shame.
__________________
____________________
demo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 06:13 AM   #4975
Mangler
PC
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 19,626
Mangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single boundMangler can leap small-ish buildings in a single bound


Default

I wonder how much the "new" maps will suck in the rush mode, since they are "real" conquest maps.
Mangler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 08:16 AM   #4976
BababooeyHTJ
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: United States Hartford, CT
Posts: 12,072
BababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird sings


Default

So, is the upcoming DLC a free DLC or do they want more money to segregate the community?
BababooeyHTJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 08:31 AM   #4977
wc326
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Hong Kong Hong Kong
Posts: 7,306
wc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultywc326 can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mangler View Post
I wonder how much the "new" maps will suck in the rush mode, since they are "real" conquest maps.
yea bf2 maps are all conquest maps.. which indeed i find the rush mode to be much more fun. in conquest mode there is really no objective lol.

and camper are everywhere.
__________________
CS:S Office Server IP: 66.151.138.37:27015



http://sc2sig.com/s/sea/91428-1.png
wc326 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 09:26 AM   #4978
spindoctor
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: India India
Posts: 16,389
spindoctor is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BababooeyHTJ View Post
So, is the upcoming DLC a free DLC or do they want more money to segregate the community?
free if you pre-ordered, otherwise cough up 15$.
spindoctor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 11:00 AM   #4979
BababooeyHTJ
Radeon Arctic Islands
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: United States Hartford, CT
Posts: 12,072
BababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird singsBababooeyHTJ knows why the caged bird sings


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spindoctor View Post
free if you pre-ordered, otherwise cough up 15$.
Thanks for the info. They just lost a sale.
BababooeyHTJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 25, 2011, 11:38 AM   #4980
{0}Salamander{0}
Radeon Man Returneth
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: United Kingdom London - UK
Posts: 3,812
{0}Salamander{0} is still being judged by the masses


Default

If you can pick up the limited edition, then I think (I don't know) but I think that still gives you access to the free DLC.

HMV near me was still selling the limited edition last week when I went in...
__________________
Why doesn't batman dance anymore?
{0}Salamander{0} is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 5 (0 members and 5 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Battlefield 3 JesterOnYer6 PC Gaming 2 Mar 29, 2011 01:07 AM
Battlefield Pirates 2 - Battlefield 2 mod Pirate Neilsouth PC Gaming 10 Sep 22, 2007 09:03 AM
Planet Battlefield - Battlefield 2 Preview (Excellent) Chubz PC Gaming 17 May 14, 2005 12:51 AM
::: Battlefield 2 ::: RevolutioniZed PC Gaming 11 Feb 24, 2005 07:54 PM
Which Battlefield mod... 311Sam PC Gaming 18 Mar 7, 2004 02:48 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:45 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink