Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Graphics Technology Forums » AMD Radeon Software Drivers Discussion and Support
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

AMD Radeon Software Drivers Discussion and Support Discussion and Technical support forum for AMD's Radeon Software drivers.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Nov 1, 2010, 04:00 PM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
caveman-jim
King of Rage3D
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,913
caveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badges


AMD New Catalyst Hotfix Coming Soon (Updated MLAA)

A new version of AMD's Morphological Anti-Aliasing (MLAA) hotfix driver will be posted later today, with improvements to fix cases where MLAA wasn't applying correctly where it should.



edit - dl link
MLAA Inf Mod:
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=VZD9FWFX
or
http://www.mediafire.com/?grcblv7u5v5l6pw

Last edited by caveman-jim : Nov 1, 2010 at 06:58 PM.
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 04:27 PM   #2
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

Goodie!
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 04:45 PM   #3
acroig
Master Troll
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 38,682
acroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dial


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spyre View Post
Goodie!
+1!
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Nov 1, 2010, 05:02 PM   #4
Danny Nissan
high quality troll
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sweden Sweden
Posts: 3,738
Danny Nissan is still being judged by the masses


Default

Mmm new drivers ^_^
__________________
Antec P180 | Be Quiet! Straight Power CM E9 580W | ASUS Maximus V Gene | Intel i5-3570K 4.7GHz [Noctua NH-U12P SE2] | 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance Pro DDR3-2400 10-12-12-31-1T | ASUS Strix GTX 980 OC 1.50/8 GHz | ASUS PG279Q | SteelSeries Rival | Sennheiser HD-555 | SupremeFX III | Samsung 850 Evo 250GB | WD Caviar Black 1TB | Windows 10 Professional

OnePlus One
Danny Nissan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 05:35 PM   #5
ECH1
deal with it
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,621
ECH1 is still being judged by the masses


Default

That's all well and good but did they go ahead and fix that pink tint problem as well with this release? Better yet, can this driver be used on the 5800 series?
ECH1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 06:03 PM   #6
acroig
Master Troll
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 38,682
acroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dial


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ECH1 View Post
Better yet, can this driver be used on the 5800 series?
RadeonPro will activate it on the 5000 series.
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 06:06 PM   #7
red_star
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 2,247
red_star is still being judged by the masses


Default

Is there a way to activate it without using RadeonPro?
red_star is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 06:23 PM   #8
acroig
Master Troll
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 38,682
acroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dial


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by red_star View Post
Is there a way to activate it without using RadeonPro?
Yes.
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 07:18 PM   #9
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

Hey! its MY job to give one word answers to things
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 07:35 PM   #10
Sasquach
2/10 will not bang
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Canada Cowtown
Posts: 24,738
Sasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled withSasquach is not someone to be trifled with


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spyre View Post
Hey! its MY job to give one word answers to things
nope
__________________
------The Squachbox------
Gigabyte 3D Aurora 570 full size aluminum chassis
PC Power & Cooling Silencer Quad Blue 750watt PSU
Zalman CNPS9900LED on AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE @ 3.2ghz
Gigabyte GA-MA790FXT-UD5P
4gb Patriot Viper Series Low Latency DDR3 1600
8gb Patriot Gamer 2 series Performance DDR3 1600
Samsung Syncmaster 205BW (21" widescreen) on AMD Radeon R9 290
Western Digital Caviar Black 500gb 7200RPM SATA
Seagate Barracuda 500gb 7200.12 SATA
Logitech Z-5300 THX 5.1 surround and Sennheiser PC350 Xense edition on Asus Xonar Xense
Sasquach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 07:49 PM   #11
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

istoo
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 08:17 PM   #12
acroig
Master Troll
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 38,682
acroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dial


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by acroig View Post
Yes.
Quote:
Originally Posted by spyre View Post
Hey! its MY job to give one word answers to things
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 09:16 PM   #13
Daz1967
Radeon R100
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 27
Daz1967 is still being judged by the masses


Default

I've just installed the 10.10d Hotfix drivers for my HD 5870 and applied the MLAA registry tweak. I tested BioShock under DX10 with MLAA enabled and it finally works (it didn't with the 10.10c drivers). Presumably the fix mentioned for MLAA referred to the fact that it only worked under DX9 before and not DX10/11?
__________________
Intel Core i7-920 @ 3.2 GHz, ASUS P6T Deluxe motherboard (v2101), 6 GB 1,600 MHz DDR3 G.SKILL RAM, Point of View NVIDIA GeForce GTX 580 graphics, Creative X-Fi XtremeGamer audio, 128 GB Crucial M225 SSD + 2 TB SATAII hard drives, LG DVD Rewriter, Windows 7 Home Premium (x64)
Daz1967 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 09:34 PM   #14
ECH1
deal with it
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,621
ECH1 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Daz1967 View Post
I've just installed the 10.10d Hotfix drivers for my HD 5870 and applied the MLAA registry tweak. I tested BioShock under DX10 with MLAA enabled and it finally works (it didn't with the 10.10c drivers). Presumably the fix mentioned for MLAA referred to the fact that it only worked under DX9 before and not DX10/11?
Can you move the sliders under the color tab without it turning pink? For example, the brightness, contrast, hue and saturation.
ECH1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 10:23 PM   #15
Hippo
Radeon HD 5850
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: United States Southern California
Posts: 592
Hippo is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Daz1967 View Post
I've just installed the 10.10d Hotfix drivers for my HD 5870 and applied the MLAA registry tweak. I tested BioShock under DX10 with MLAA enabled and it finally works (it didn't with the 10.10c drivers). Presumably the fix mentioned for MLAA referred to the fact that it only worked under DX9 before and not DX10/11?
yarr i think so, works under DX11 also.
__________________
JOIN #RAGE3D ON GAMESNET! talk, tech support, and to fill the channel!!!
Hippo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1, 2010, 11:07 PM   #16
=Mustang=
Eagle Dynamics Betatester
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: England Chelmsford
Posts: 206
=Mustang= is still being judged by the masses


Default

I've had some great results with MLAA on my 5770 using Ray Adams ATT recent beta:

http://forums.guru3d.com/showpost.ph...26&postcount=3
=Mustang= is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 06:47 AM   #17
Dyre Straits
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: United States Atlanta, GA USA
Posts: 4,086
Dyre Straits is still being judged by the masses


Default

I just installed this hotfix over the top of the 10.10c drivers and immediately encountered some problems.

When I opened either Firefox or IE, all the text and images would blur so bad I couldn't read anything.

Presently, I've used the uninstall option and have not installed any drivers and the browsers are looking fine. Otherwise, I couldn't even have posted this.

EDIT: Installed the 10.10c hotifx and things are good again.
__________________
~Windows 10 x64 Professional~Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H~Intel I7-3770K~8x2 GB DDR3 Crucial Ballistic 1600 RAM (Dual Channel)~RealTek Onboard~XFX R9 390 8GB GDDR5~3 ViewSonic 24 inch LCDs in Eyefinity~SCEPTRE 505 4K UHD TV~SATA Dual Layer DVD RW~1000 W PSU~And a Whole Lot More!~AND....1 TB XBOX ONE~1 PS4 with Uncharted Bundle~

Quote:
If you have an issue with what you said, please resolve it in private ;)

Last edited by Dyre Straits : Nov 2, 2010 at 07:24 AM.
Dyre Straits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 07:27 AM   #18
Spellbot5000
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 11
Spellbot5000 is still being judged by the masses


Default

Yes, someone give us some info on the pink tint issue. Does this driver solve it, or do we still have to wait for 10.11?
Spellbot5000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 07:43 AM   #19
Ulysses 31
Radeon Northern Islands
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 2,077
Ulysses 31 is still being judged by the masses


Exclamation

I used the registry tweak to get the MLAA checkbox in CCC.

Does enabling MLAA mess up x264/divx/etc playback for anyone else? Having it unchecked and all plays fine again.
__________________
Intel Core i7 6950X @ 4.1Ghz \ 2x GTX 1080 8GB SLI \ 128 GB G.Skill Trident Z 3333 Mhz DDR4 \ Asus Rampage V Edition 10 \ ASUS ROG Swift PG348Q \ Logitech G810 \ SupremeFx \ Logitech Z-5500 5.1 \ 6x Samsung 1T GB \ In Win D-Frame 2 \ Corsair AX1200 Watt \ Windows 10 Pro x64
Ulysses 31 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 08:06 AM   #20
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

You can't use MLAA with Direct2D or Java or Flash or other stuff. Eventually there will be detection in the driver to disable it for none 3D games. For now you will have to keep it disabled unless you want to run a game.

As I already mentioned you will have to wait for the pink tint issue to be sorted out or adjust it manually / reset the defaults.
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 08:31 AM   #21
Dyre Straits
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: United States Atlanta, GA USA
Posts: 4,086
Dyre Straits is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spyre View Post
You can't use MLAA with Direct2D or Java or Flash or other stuff. Eventually there will be detection in the driver to disable it for none 3D games. For now you will have to keep it disabled unless you want to run a game.

As I already mentioned you will have to wait for the pink tint issue to be sorted out or adjust it manually / reset the defaults.

Is this meant to address my issue above? And, if so, simply unchecking the box for MLAA should fix the image blurriness in the browsers?
__________________
~Windows 10 x64 Professional~Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H~Intel I7-3770K~8x2 GB DDR3 Crucial Ballistic 1600 RAM (Dual Channel)~RealTek Onboard~XFX R9 390 8GB GDDR5~3 ViewSonic 24 inch LCDs in Eyefinity~SCEPTRE 505 4K UHD TV~SATA Dual Layer DVD RW~1000 W PSU~And a Whole Lot More!~AND....1 TB XBOX ONE~1 PS4 with Uncharted Bundle~

Quote:
If you have an issue with what you said, please resolve it in private ;)
Dyre Straits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 08:38 AM   #22
spyre
ATI Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: United Kingdom England
Posts: 18,438
spyre is still being judged by the masses


Default

Yup.
__________________
I do work for AMD
AMD/ATI Beta Tester
spyre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 08:41 AM   #23
Dyre Straits
Radeon Caribbean Islands
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: United States Atlanta, GA USA
Posts: 4,086
Dyre Straits is still being judged by the masses


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spyre View Post
Yup.
OK. Thanks!

EDIT: Confirmed!!!
__________________
~Windows 10 x64 Professional~Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H~Intel I7-3770K~8x2 GB DDR3 Crucial Ballistic 1600 RAM (Dual Channel)~RealTek Onboard~XFX R9 390 8GB GDDR5~3 ViewSonic 24 inch LCDs in Eyefinity~SCEPTRE 505 4K UHD TV~SATA Dual Layer DVD RW~1000 W PSU~And a Whole Lot More!~AND....1 TB XBOX ONE~1 PS4 with Uncharted Bundle~

Quote:
If you have an issue with what you said, please resolve it in private ;)

Last edited by Dyre Straits : Nov 2, 2010 at 08:52 AM.
Dyre Straits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 08:43 AM   #24
KAC
Bitch please...
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Pakistan Lahore
Posts: 48,577
KAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pmKAC achieves Nirvana on Tuesdays at 4:00pm


Default

Does this come w/ MLAA for 5XXX series or do I have to do the mod to make the damn thing work?
KAC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 08:51 AM   #25
caveman-jim
King of Rage3D
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 48,913
caveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badgescaveman-jim doesn't need no stinkin' badges


Default

You have to do the mod. MLAA is currently being applied to 6000 series only, via hotfix.
caveman-jim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 09:16 AM   #26
acroig
Master Troll
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 38,682
acroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dial


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by KickAssCop View Post
Does this come w/ MLAA for 5XXX series or do I have to do the mod to make the damn thing work?
Or use ATT or RadeonPro.
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 01:09 PM   #27
Loisbach
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 23
Loisbach is still being judged by the masses


Default

First I uninstalled 10.10c (btw, I hadn't any probs with them), then I installed 10.10d + MLAA inf mod.

10.10d + MLAA inf mod work fine for me. No probs, whatsoever.

Because of the MLAA inf mod there's no AI Enable/Disable check box in CCC any longer. Does Crossfire 5870 still work? Yes, it does. Checked it in Crysis DX10 and in Gothic4. Same CF performance as before with older drivers.

Besides, I set the Texture Filtering Quality in CCC to High Quality.

As you know, Gothic4 has no AA. So I enabled MLAA in CCC. Wow! As for jaggies there's a difference like day and night, e. g. the previously gruesome looking wooden catwalks in Blackwater/Tooshoo are now fine with MLAA. Great feature, AMD.
__________________
i7-3770 - 2 x 7970 - Win7 - Cat 13.2 beta4
Loisbach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 01:18 PM   #28
Blín D'ñero
HD7970 crossfire
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Netherlands Netherlands
Posts: 1,812
Blín D'ñero is still being judged by the masses


Default

Thanks Loisbach. Could you check what your idle gpu clock is now please? I wonder if the modded .inf disables powerplay.
In the modded .inf, in the 'Evergreen' section ulps is set to "0" at the lines where the 10.10 whql/a/c/ have it at "1"...
__________________
Intel i7 2700K @ 4.8 Ghz | Zalman CPNS9900LED | Asus Maximus IV Extreme-Z | 16 GB Corsair Dominator GT CMT16GX3M4X2133C9 DDR3 | 2 x (Sapphire) AMD Radeon HD7970 (crossfire) | Creative X-Fi Titanium Fatality Pro | Corsair AX 1200W | 4 x WDC WD1002FAEX | Optiarc AD 5240S | Dell U3011 @ 2560x1600 | Steelseries 7G | Razer Imperator 2012 | Coolermaster Stacker STC T01 | Logitech Z-5500 | Sennheiser HD598 | Windows 7 Ultimate x64 SP1 |
Blín D'ñero is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 02:12 PM   #29
aleyeskared
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 9
aleyeskared is still being judged by the masses


Default

Hi I'm replacing my 4870 with a 6850 tomorrow . My question is can I install hotfix D ,without installing any of the original 10.10's

TIA.
aleyeskared is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 2, 2010, 02:15 PM   #30
acroig
Master Troll
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Manches Troll Master of Manchesville
Posts: 38,682
acroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dialacroig is on Chuck Norris' speed-dial


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by aleyeskared View Post
Hi I'm replacing my 4870 with a 6850 tomorrow . My question is can I install hotfix D ,without installing any of the original 10.10's

TIA.
Yes, enjoy. Just uninstall the previous drivers.
__________________
By your retarded posts i can only conclude you haven't been spanked enough.

yoz
acroig is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Catalyst 11.2 Now Available - MLAA, Tessellation Control, AF Fixes & More caveman-jim Front Page News 5 Feb 16, 2011 09:59 PM
AMD Catalyst 11.2 To Add Official Support for MLAA on HD 5800 & 5900 Series caveman-jim Front Page News 12 Jan 30, 2011 09:59 PM
AMD Hotfix Catalyst 10.10e With MLAA For Radeon HD 5000 Series Now Available caveman-jim Front Page News 15 Nov 13, 2010 07:50 PM
AMD Catalyst 10.10D Hotfix for MLAA Coming 11/1/10 caveman-jim Front Page News 18 Nov 4, 2010 08:07 AM
AMD Releases Catalyst 10.10, APP Edition and MLAA Hotfix Drivers caveman-jim Front Page News 0 Oct 22, 2010 03:27 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:42 AM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink