Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Archived Discussions » Radeon Tweaking, Modding, and Overclocking
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Radeon Tweaking, Modding, and Overclocking Discuss Radeon tweaking, modding, and overclocking practices. Want to post your benchmarks scores? This is the place!

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Jan 21, 2009, 11:42 PM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
warrior504th
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 2
warrior504th is still being judged by the masses


Default ATITool 0.27 B4 - Flip Queue

I cannot find any option in ATITool 0.27 Beta 4 for the Flip Queue...

I want to lower it, but its not there. I cannot use a different version as I am on vista64. Anyone have this problem or am I just missing something?
warrior504th is offline  
Old Jan 22, 2009, 01:16 AM   #2
warrior504th
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 2
warrior504th is still being judged by the masses


Default

bump. anyone?
warrior504th is offline  
Old Jan 22, 2009, 08:04 AM   #3
Blín D'ñero
HD7970 crossfire
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Netherlands Netherlands
Posts: 1,812
Blín D'ñero is still being judged by the masses


Default

Why don't you ask that on the techpowerup Atitool forum.
__________________
Intel i7 2700K @ 4.8 Ghz | Zalman CPNS9900LED | Asus Maximus IV Extreme-Z | 16 GB Corsair Dominator GT CMT16GX3M4X2133C9 DDR3 | 2 x (Sapphire) AMD Radeon HD7970 (crossfire) | Creative X-Fi Titanium Fatality Pro | Corsair AX 1200W | 4 x WDC WD1002FAEX | Optiarc AD 5240S | Dell U3011 @ 2560x1600 | Steelseries 7G | Razer Imperator 2012 | Coolermaster Stacker STC T01 | Logitech Z-5500 | Sennheiser HD598 | Windows 7 Ultimate x64 SP1 |
Blín D'ñero is offline  
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
What is the default flip queue setting on ATI drivers? dnottis AMD Radeon Software Discussion and Support 12 Aug 11, 2010 08:55 PM
Flip Queue Size matthewe79 AMD Radeon Discussion and Support 1 Apr 11, 2010 09:47 PM
Ati cats : Flip queue size akka render frames ahead ( less stuttering ) Pirate Neilsouth AMD Radeon Software Discussion and Support 17 Oct 7, 2006 08:16 AM
Flip Queue Size Rebooter Radeon Tweaking, Modding, and Overclocking 1 Jun 24, 2005 09:38 PM
wtf is up with netflix's queue seeker010 Off Topic Lounge 7 Apr 26, 2005 06:07 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:38 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink