Go Back   Rage3D » Rage3D Discussion Area » Community and Site Discussions » Feedback Central
Rage3D Subscribe Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Feedback Central This is a place to post problems, suggestions, comments, or help regarding the forums or site. This is not a place to air your mod-related grievances as first-resort.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Feb 11, 2019, 10:08 AM   #1
Advertisement (Guests Only)

Login or Register to remove this ad
Athena
Radeon Sea Islands
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: United States Paragon City
Posts: 3,183
Athena can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyAthena can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default Firefox no longer working for me

As the title says I am using Opera now as Firefox is no longer working on Rage. I can;t click on any link on the site. None of them click any more. Very strange.

But Opera has issues on Rage as well with flashing images when making posts in the text box.
__________________
"Those who hammer their guns into plows, will plow for those who do not."
~ Thomas Jefferson
Athena is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 15, 2019, 09:51 AM   #2
Athena
Radeon Sea Islands
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: United States Paragon City
Posts: 3,183
Athena can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyAthena can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Big update today, the 15th, and still not working. Getting more used to Opera. lol
__________________
"Those who hammer their guns into plows, will plow for those who do not."
~ Thomas Jefferson
Athena is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 15, 2019, 11:39 AM   #3
Android1
Radeon Tahiti PRO2
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: United States Upper Midwest
Posts: 9,505
Android1 once held a door open for a complete strangerAndroid1 once held a door open for a complete strangerAndroid1 once held a door open for a complete strangerAndroid1 once held a door open for a complete stranger


Default

Firefox 65.0.1 is working for me on Rage3D, with the exception of keyboard shortcuts for editing text. Have you tried clearing your browser history?

You could also try refreshing Firefox (link embedded by me).
Android1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement (Guests Only)
Login or Register to remove this ad
Old Feb 17, 2019, 12:10 AM   #4
metroidfox
dAMD fanATical nVidiot
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 6,482
metroidfox can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultymetroidfox can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Using Firefox here as well. Links seem to work fine.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Koenig39
Okeh zhentlemain, we well commonce spe-cial operashun "Surraindair" at four-dirty. We well sneek pass dair defances wid our whayt flags held hagh!
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pr()ZaC
Spyre, I told you before! I won't let you have mensechs with metroidfox nor give you the secret address to the admins p0rn server! :drool:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Villainess
:lol: @ sig ............ now get me OUTTA THERE!! :mad:
metroidfox is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 20, 2019, 02:16 PM   #5
curio
𐐒ananaD
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Manches Pimp maestro de Manchesville
Posts: 48,135
curio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished roadcurio nears the end of the distinguished road


Default

FF 65.0.1 here, never had those problems
__________________
Love take me down to the streets - Wings
curio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 21, 2019, 03:38 PM   #6
Athena
Radeon Sea Islands
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: United States Paragon City
Posts: 3,183
Athena can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficultyAthena can beat 'Minesweeper' on any difficulty


Default

Sweet thanks Android1 that worked!! ^_^
__________________
"Those who hammer their guns into plows, will plow for those who do not."
~ Thomas Jefferson
Athena is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Feb 21, 2019, 03:45 PM   #7
Android1
Radeon Tahiti PRO2
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: United States Upper Midwest
Posts: 9,505
Android1 once held a door open for a complete strangerAndroid1 once held a door open for a complete strangerAndroid1 once held a door open for a complete strangerAndroid1 once held a door open for a complete stranger


Default

You bet!

What fixed it? Clearing the browser history or refreshing Firefox?
Android1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Firefox YouTube video downloader no longer working...? {0}Salamander{0} General Software 5 Oct 7, 2007 03:18 PM
www.rage3d.org no longer working? Crawdaddy79 Feedback Central 8 Apr 21, 2006 08:22 AM
DX9 download no longer working ahebl AMD Radeon Discussion and Support 0 Nov 18, 2002 09:37 PM
SSE is no longer working in XP? mindblaster Operating Systems 8 Aug 5, 2002 08:10 AM
DVD no longer working akdjr AIW / Multimedia Discussion and Technical Support 1 Oct 22, 2001 02:08 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:57 PM.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright ©1998-2011 Rage3D.com
Links monetized by VigLink