Rage3D Discussion Area

Rage3D Discussion Area (http://www.rage3d.com/board/index.php)
-   AMD Radeon Software Discussion and Support (http://www.rage3d.com/board/forumdisplay.php?f=59)
-   -   Globally set Switchable graphics to be used? (Laptop with Switchable graphics) (http://www.rage3d.com/board/showthread.php?t=34048858)

Trunks0 Jan 25, 2019 01:16 PM

Globally set Switchable graphics to be used? (Laptop with Switchable graphics)
 
Is there anyway to globally switch to using just the AMD GPU? So for instance, if I'm plugged in, it just use's the AMD GPU and ignores the integrated Intel GPU?


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:36 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners. Copyright 1998-2011 Rage3D.com